Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57336774

Bids Are invited for Design Installation And Maintenance Of Educational Lab/Centre - Ict Lab; Supply And Installation Of Hardware, Ai Lab Equipment Package-1; Buyer , Design Installation And Maintenance Of Educational Lab/Centre - Ict Lab; Supply And

Issued by Government Departments · Srikakulam, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
21000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Srikakulam → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Design Installation And Maintenance Of Educational Lab/Centre - Ict Lab; Supply And Installation Of Hardware, Ai Lab Equipment Package-1; Buyer , Design Installation And Maintenance Of Educational Lab/Centre - Ict Lab; Supply And Installation Of Hardware, Ai Lab Equipment Package- 2; Buyer

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57336774
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Labour Employment Training And Factories
Work Description Bids Are invited for Design Installation And Maintenance Of Educational Lab/Centre - Ict Lab; Supply And Installation Of Hardware, Ai Lab Equipment Package-1; Buyer , Design Installation And Maintenance Of Educational Lab/Centre - Ict Lab; Supply And Installation Of Hardware, Ai Lab Equipment Package- 2; Buyer
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7994756
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Srikakulam
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 21000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ca458609-6f8a-46f1-abb2-62d467582e15.pdf
1788438190.pdf
1788438349.pdf
ATCSKLM_0d371c71-900d-45de-987d1788438865231_BUYER.AP.DLTCSKLM.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ca458609-6f8a-46f1-abb2-62d467582e15.pdf

pdf

1788438190.pdf

pdf

1788438349.pdf

AP

ATCSKLM_0d371c71-900d-45de-987d1788438865231_BUYER.AP.DLTCSKLM.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders