Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57336745

Bids Are invited for Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - Offline; 4; Buyers Location; Skill Develoment

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Giridih, Jharkhand
Tender Value
5 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Giridih → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
160

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - Offline; 4; Buyers Location; Skill Develoment

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57336745
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 5 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Central Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Vocational Training Services - Version 2 - Offline; 4; Buyers Location; Skill Develoment
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7994526
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Giridih
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f186336c-3b8c-4518-9daf-9669f1e91e0d.pdf
1788435516.pdf
SOW_6e302f4e-9846-426d-9b291788435984416_envgir1.ccl.pdf
SOWSKILL_a4b31385-fe7d-4f57-9a0e1788435892865_envgir1.ccl.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f186336c-3b8c-4518-9daf-9669f1e91e0d.pdf

pdf

1788435516.pdf

ccl

SOW_6e302f4e-9846-426d-9b291788435984416_envgir1.ccl.pdf

ccl

SOWSKILL_a4b31385-fe7d-4f57-9a0e1788435892865_envgir1.ccl.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders