Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 2 days TDR #57336740

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - As Per Sow/Atc; As Per Sow/Atc; As Per Sow/Atc - Replacement And Supply Of Acp Display System Based On Light Emitting Diode Technology For Visibilit

Issued by Local Bodies · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - As Per Sow/Atc; As Per Sow/Atc; As Per Sow/Atc - Replacement And Supply Of Acp Display System Based On Light Emitting Diode Technology For Visibility Having Following Specifications I/C Connection, Testing Etc. As Required. (For Front Side & Back Side) , Supply And Installation Of Acp Display System Based On Light Emitting Diode Technology For Visibility Having Following Specifications I/C Connection, Testing Etc. As Required. (For Symbols 4 Nos. Pillars)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Replacement and supply of ACP Display System Based on Light Emitting Diode Technology for visibility having following specifications i/c connection, testing etc. as required. (For Front Side & Back Side)Replacement and supply of ACP Display System Based on Light Emitting Diode Technology for visibility having following specifications i/c connection, testing etc. as required. (For Front Side & Back Side)
2Supply and installation of ACP display System Based on Light Emitting Diode Technology for visibility having following specifications i/c connection, testing etc. as required. (For Symbols 4 nos. pillars)Supply and installation of ACP display System Based on Light Emitting Diode Technology for visibility having following specifications i/c connection, testing etc. as required. (For Symbols 4 nos. pillars)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57336740
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Delhi Development Authority
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - As Per Sow/Atc; As Per Sow/Atc; As Per Sow/Atc - Replacement And Supply Of Acp Display System Based On Light Emitting Diode Technology For Visibility Having Following Specifications I/C Connection, Testing Etc. As Required. (For Front Side & Back Side) , Supply And Installation Of Acp Display System Based On Light Emitting Diode Technology For Visibility Having Following Specifications I/C Connection, Testing Etc. As Required. (For Symbols 4 Nos. Pillars)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7994470
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
d25c5c89-a123-47f4-9989-33b71213c083.pdf
1788435239.xlsx
1788435266.pdf
1788435998.pdf
GEMATC_b5b91238-8426-4f2c-ab781788435939627_Nripineld3ee.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d25c5c89-a123-47f4-9989-33b71213c083.pdf

xlsx

1788435239.xlsx

pdf

1788435266.pdf

pdf

1788435998.pdf

pdf

GEMATC_b5b91238-8426-4f2c-ab781788435939627_Nripineld3ee.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders