Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57336643

Tender For Various Repairs And Maintenance To The Gulmarg Hut.

Issued by Government Departments · Baramulla, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.07 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
2156
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
200
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Baramulla → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Various Repairs And Maintenance To The Gulmarg Hut.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Various Repairs and Maintenance to the Gulmarg Hut.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and fitting of LED tube lights, 20W, 4 ft
2Providing and fitting of LED tube lights, 20W, 2 ft
3Providing and fitting of surface ceiling lights, 6 inches, 12W
4Providing and fitting of 12w, LED lamps
5Providing and fitting of coloured LED B- type table lamp bulb, 3-5 W
6Providing and fitting of 1.5sqmm copper wire for electrical fittings
7Providing of white double bed Bedsheet (90\\"x100\\" size), 100% cotton, 300TC with two pillow covers (18\\"x27\\" size) matching with bed sheet
8Providing of sleeping pillows (size27\\"x18\\"), filled with virgin polyester hollow fibre/microfiber with white cotton pillow cover, zip or envelope type
9Supplying premium quality winter blankets of approved make, manufactured from high-quality wool or wool-blend fabric of double bed size and weight of 5kg, soft finished, warm and durable
10Providing and fitting of wall mounted CP brass sink mixer for kitchen
11Supply of cup and saucer set made of high-quality vitrified ceramic/ bone china material, capacity 180ml, microwave and dishwasher safe. A set comprises six cups and six saucers
12Supply of vacuum insulated thermos flask, 1 ltr capacity, double wall stainless-steel, leak-proof screw cap suitable for keeping beverages hot for 12-24 hrs
13Supply of one heavy duty plastic table complete with six matching plastic chairs made of high-quality polypropylene, UV stabilized, weather resistant, durable with armrests. The table shall be 900x900 mm in size. Preferred makes Supreme, Cello, Nikamal or approved equivalent
14Dismantling of existing damaged crate fencing by way of cutting the welds and removing the MS strip for ejection of mesh wire/ crate from the MS frame and store at the safe place. The top and bottom horizontal members shall then be removed by using gas welding/grinder. The concrete at the bottom of the vertical post shall then be dismantled by using a hammer.
15Welding work for fixing existing (damaged) top and bottom angular members of frame and then refixing the fencing crate with MS strips. The job also includes repairs to damaged MS members by way of straightening the bended portions by hammering and welding wherever required.
16Fabrication of damaged framework by way of replacement of the damaged horizontal and vertical members along with MS strips. The job also includes providing and welding of horizontal members to the extended portion on both sides of fencing 2mtrs approx. along with MS strip.
17Fixing of damaged mesh wire/crate 50x50x 4mm, by way of replacement of the damaged mesh wire/crate. The job includes providing and fitting of mesh wire/crate to the extended portion on both sides of fencing
18Painting of wire mesh fencing by way of applying metal oxide layer followed by two coats of enamel paint of approved shade
19Repairing damaged concrete foundations of existing fencing posts by removing all loose and deteriorated concrete, cleaning the exposed surfaces and providing, laying, compacting, finishing, and curing cement concrete (M15 grade or as specified) around the posts to restore the foundations to their original size and shape. The item includes all materials, labour, tools, tackles, curing, and incidental works, complete in all respects, as directed by the Engineer-in charge
20Repairing the main gate by straightening the members and welding back to fit the dimentions and then painting with green shade enamel (3 coats including primer). Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57336643
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.07 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender For Various Repairs And Maintenance To The Gulmarg Hut.
Basic Detail
Tender No MHDB/TS/2026-27/73
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Baramulla
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.07 Lakhs
Tender Fee 200
EMD 2156
Exemption Not Available
Document List
80af203b-49ee-4450-9242-bfda7cc97022.html
BOQ_1087934.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

80af203b-49ee-4450-9242-bfda7cc97022.html

xls

BOQ_1087934.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders