Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 14 days TDR #57336625

Tender For Replacement Of Rcc Water Storage Tanks With Pvc Tanks By Rearranging Pipe Connections And Demolishing Rcc Tanks At Shaktinagar And Urjanagar Colony Of Jarhi Township Of Bhatgaon Area

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Surajpur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.79 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
2.23 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surajpur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Replacement Of Rcc Water Storage Tanks With Pvc Tanks By Rearranging Pipe Connections And Demolishing Rcc Tanks At Shaktinagar And Urjanagar Colony Of Jarhi Township Of Bhatgaon Area

BOQ

Name of Work:- Works And Services
Sl. No. Item Description
1Carriage of MaterialsBy Mechanical Transport including loading,unloading and stacking Lime, moorum, building rubbish Lead - 5 km
2Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level : 1:1½:3 (1 Cement:1½coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
3Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion, (i) Single socketed pipes. 110 mm diameter
4Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised - PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion. Bend 87.5° 110 mm bend
5Providing and fixing on wall face unplasticised - PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for unplasticised Rigid PVC rain water pipes conforming to IS : 13592 Type A, including jointing with seal ring conforming to IS : 5382, leaving 10 mm gap for thermal expansion. Shoe (Plain) 110 mm Shoe
6Providing and fixing unplasticised PVC pipe clips of approved design to unplasticised - PVC rain water pipes by means of 50x50x50 mm hard wood plugs, screwed with M.S. screws of required length, including cutting brick work and fixing in cement mortar 1:4 (1 cement: 4 coarse sand) and making good the wall etc. complete. 110 mm
7Providing and laying APP (Atactic Polypropylene Polymer) modified prefabricated five layer, 3 mm thick water proofing membrane, black finished reinforced with glass fibre matt consisting of a coat of bitumen primer for bitumen membrane @ 0.40 litre/sqm by the same membrane manufactured of density at 25°C, 0.87 - 0.89 kg/litre and viscocity 70 - 160 cps. Over the primer coat the layer of membrane shall be laid using butane torch and sealing all joints etc., and preparing the surface complete. The vital physical and chemical parameters of the membrane shall be as under : Joint strength in longitudinal and transverse direction at 23°C as 350/300 N/5 cm. Tear strength in longitudinal and transverse direction as 60/80N. Softening point of membrane not less than 150°C. Cold flexibility shall be upto -2°C when tested in accordance with ASTM, D - 5147. The laying of membrane shall be got done through the authorised applicator of the manufacturer of membrane : 3 mm thick
8Demolishing cement concrete manually/ by mechanical means including disposal of material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in - charge. Nominal concrete 1:3:6 or richer mix (i/c equivalent design mix)
9Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge.
10Extra for cutting reinforcement bars manually/ by mechanical means in R.C.C. or R.B. work (Payment shall be made on the cross sectional area of R.C.C. or R.B. work) as per direction of Engineer-in-charge.
11Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. External work 20 mm nominal dia Pipes
12Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. External work 25 mm nominal dia Pipes
13Providing and fixing Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) pipes, having thermal stability for hot & cold water supply including all CPVC plain & brass threaded fittings This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step CPVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. External work 40 mm nominal dia Pipes
14Providing and fixing G.I. pipes complete with G.I. fittings including trenching and refilling etc. External work 50 mm dia nominal bore
15Providing and fixing gun metal gate valve with C.I. wheel of approved quality (screwed end) : 25 mm nominal bore
16Providing and fixing G.I. Union in G.I. pipe including cutting and threading the pipe and making long screws etc. complete (New work) : 25 mm nominal bore
17Providing and fixing G.I. Union in G.I. pipe including cutting and threading the pipe and making long screws etc. complete (New work) : 50 mm nominal bore
18Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene water storage tank, IS : 12701 marked, with cover and suitable locking arrangement and making necessary holes for inlet, outlet and overflow pipes but without fittings and the base support for tank.
19Providing and fixing PTMT stop cock of approved quality and colour. 20 mm nominal bore, 89 mm long, weighing not less than 88 gms
20Providing and fixing PTMT extension nipple for water tank pipe, fittings of approved quality and colour. 20 mm nominal bore, weighing not less than 40 gms
21Providing and fixing PTMT extension nipple for water tank pipe, fittings of approved quality and colour. 25mm nominal bore, weighing not less than 62 gms
22Grading roof for water proofing treatment with Cement mortar 1:4 (1cement : 4 coarse sand)
23Making connection 80mm dia to 25mm dia G.I socket welding all complete job as per direction of E/I/C
24Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57336625
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.79 Crore
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Tender For Replacement Of Rcc Water Storage Tanks With Pvc Tanks By Rearranging Pipe Connections And Demolishing Rcc Tanks At Shaktinagar And Urjanagar Colony Of Jarhi Township Of Bhatgaon Area
Basic Detail
Tender No GM/BHAT/CVL/e-Tender/26-27/26 DATE 02/09/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surajpur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.79 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.23 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
717cce66-34aa-4c8e-82ca-e2038d581be4.html
BOQ_377728.xls
Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

717cce66-34aa-4c8e-82ca-e2038d581be4.html

xls

BOQ_377728.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (4).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders