Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 3 days TDR #57336582

Tender For Supply Of Construction Materials Used In All Works Under All Schemes Of The Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department – ​​Lalamdesar Chhota- Ghadla/Kankar/Jhazra, Gara-Mitti / Mud Masala, Lime Kiln Lime For Masonry Work, Cement, 4.1, P.P.

Issued by Local Bodies · Bikaner, Rajasthan
Tender Value
21.42 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bikaner → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Supply Of Construction Materials Used In All Works Under All Schemes Of The Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department – ​​Lalamdesar Chhota- Ghadla/Kankar/Jhazra, Gara-Mitti / Mud Masala, Lime Kiln Lime For Masonry Work, Cement, 4.1, P.P.C., 4.2, White Cement, 5, Fine Aggregate, 5.1, Sand/Gravel, 5.2, Gravel - Local/Local, 5.3, Rakhi (Fly Ash), 5.4, Happy, 5.5, 6, Patthar Churna (Stone Dust, In Masonry Work), Of Ballast Stone/Brick (For Other Than Road Work), 6.1, 40Mm Gauge Of Stone (Hand Broken Grit) (Cut Voids 1/11), 6.2, 40Mm Grit Of Stone (Broken By Crusher) (Cut Voids 1/11 ), 6.3, 20Mm Piece Of Stone (Broken By Crusher), 6.4, 12/10/6Mm Grit Of Stone (Broken By Crusher), 6.5, Brick Ballast, 7, For Road Work Materials (Including 5 Km. Lead), 7.1, 63-40 Mm Crusher-Crushed Stone (Cut Voids 1/11), 7.2, 63-40 Mm Hand Broken Stone Block (Cut Voids 1/11 ), 7.3, 90-45 Mm. Hand Broken Stone Wheel (Cut Voids 1/11 ), 7.4, Query Rubbish (Cut Voids 1/6 ), 7.5, Gravel (Cut Voi

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57336582
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 21.42 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Samity
Work Description Tender For Supply Of Construction Materials Used In All Works Under All Schemes Of The Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department – ​​Lalamdesar Chhota- Ghadla/Kankar/Jhazra, Gara-Mitti / Mud Masala, Lime Kiln Lime For Masonry Work, Cement, 4.1, P.P.C., 4.2, White Cement, 5, Fine Aggregate, 5.1, Sand/Gravel, 5.2, Gravel - Local/Local, 5.3, Rakhi (Fly Ash), 5.4, Happy, 5.5, 6, Patthar Churna (Stone Dust, In Masonry Work), Of Ballast Stone/Brick (For Other Than Road Work), 6.1, 40Mm Gauge Of Stone (Hand Broken Grit) (Cut Voids 1/11), 6.2, 40Mm Grit Of Stone (Broken By Crusher) (Cut Voids 1/11 ), 6.3, 20Mm Piece Of Stone (Broken By Crusher), 6.4, 12/10/6Mm Grit Of Stone (Broken By Crusher), 6.5, Brick Ballast, 7, For Road Work Materials (Including 5 Km. Lead), 7.1, 63-40 Mm Crusher-Crushed Stone (Cut Voids 1/11), 7.2, 63-40 Mm Hand Broken Stone Block (Cut Voids 1/11 ), 7.3, 90-45 Mm. Hand Broken Stone Wheel (Cut Voids 1/11 ), 7.4, Query Rubbish (Cut Voids 1/6 ), 7.5, Gravel (Cut Voi
Basic Detail
Tender No PCP2627GLOB00326
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bikaner
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 21.42 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8369bb21-8051-4e15-996e-588477cbf359.html
Bid Document-Document 1788379224.pdf
NIB-Document 1788379205.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8369bb21-8051-4e15-996e-588477cbf359.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1788379224.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1788379205.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders