Chemicals and Fertilizers Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 19 days TDR #57336233

Bids Are invited for Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling And Transportation Contract For Fertilizers At Karimnagar Rake Point

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Hyderabad, Telangana
Tender Value
4.30 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
25000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hyderabad → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling And Transportation Contract For Fertilizers At Karimnagar Rake Point

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57336233
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 4.30 Crore
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Fertilizers Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Handling And Transportation Contract For Fertilizers At Karimnagar Rake Point
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7994337
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hyderabad
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.30 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 25000
Exemption Available
Document List
a1c773e8-de26-4aee-9335-d002e2644619.pdf
1788434633.xlsx
1788436143.pdf
1788436148.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a1c773e8-de26-4aee-9335-d002e2644619.pdf

xlsx

1788434633.xlsx

pdf

1788436143.pdf

pdf

1788436148.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders