Civil Aviation Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57336225

Bids Are invited for Gis Related Survey Services - Sq. Meter; Industrial/Mining Land; 1:500; Topographic Survey And Contouring; Cad Format (Dxf/Dwg) - Conducting Of Obstacle Limitation Studies Survey (Ols) For Day Vfr Operations At The Heliport Sites

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
6.66 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
13332
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ghaziabad → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Gis Related Survey Services - Sq. Meter; Industrial/Mining Land; 1:500; Topographic Survey And Contouring; Cad Format (Dxf/Dwg) - Conducting Of Obstacle Limitation Studies Survey (Ols) For Day Vfr Operations At The Heliport Sites Along With Topographical Survey Of The Heliport Area And Preparation Of Tentative Layout Plan Of The Heliport I/C Submission Of Report With Necessary Drawings Complete In Compliance To Dgca And Directions Of Engineer-In-Charge.

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Conducting of Obstacle Limitation Studies Survey (OLS) for day VFR operations at the Heliport Sites along with Topographical survey of the Heliport area and preparation of tentative layout plan of the heliport i/c submission of report with necessary drawings complete in compliance to DGCA and directions of Engineer-in-Charge.Conducting of Obstacle Limitation Studies Survey (OLS) for day VFR operations at the Heliport Sites along with Topographical survey of the Heliport area and preparation of tentative layout plan of the heliport i/c submission of report with necessary drawings complete in compliance to DGCA and directions of Engineer-in-Charge.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57336225
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 6.66 Lakhs
LAST DATE 15-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Pawan Hans Helicopters Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Gis Related Survey Services - Sq. Meter; Industrial/Mining Land; 1:500; Topographic Survey And Contouring; Cad Format (Dxf/Dwg) - Conducting Of Obstacle Limitation Studies Survey (Ols) For Day Vfr Operations At The Heliport Sites Along With Topographical Survey Of The Heliport Area And Preparation Of Tentative Layout Plan Of The Heliport I/C Submission Of Report With Necessary Drawings Complete In Compliance To Dgca And Directions Of Engineer-In-Charge.
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7994259
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ghaziabad
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6.66 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 13332
Exemption Not Available
Document List
e1a64077-706b-43e6-9146-6e7c30ab591b.pdf
1788434583.xlsx
1788434791.pdf
1788434795.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

e1a64077-706b-43e6-9146-6e7c30ab591b.pdf

xlsx

1788434583.xlsx

pdf

1788434791.pdf

pdf

1788434795.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders