Rural Development Local Bodies Closing in 12 days TDR #57336214

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Admin

Issued by Local Bodies · Navsari, Gujarat
Tender Value
16.08 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
48262
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Navsari → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
7

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Admin

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57336214
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 16.08 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Panchayat & Rural Development
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Skilled; High School; Admin
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7994283
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Navsari
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 16.08 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 48262
Exemption Not Available
Document List
12693742-cc78-42d9-829b-2a63c76e8a3b.pdf
1788434552.pdf
1788434812.pdf
ATC_af742a92-443c-4c11-844e1788435824980_dr.mahesh.prajapati.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

12693742-cc78-42d9-829b-2a63c76e8a3b.pdf

pdf

1788434552.pdf

pdf

1788434812.pdf

mahesh

ATC_af742a92-443c-4c11-844e1788435824980_dr.mahesh.prajapati.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders