Science and Technology Government Departments Closing in 19 days TDR #57336184

Bids Are invited for Examination Service - Online; Question Paper Hosting On Website, Admit Card Proccesing, Provision Of Venue

Issued by Government Departments · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
25 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2500

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Examination Service - Online; Question Paper Hosting On Website, Admit Card Proccesing, Provision Of Venue

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57336184
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 25 Lakhs
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Science And Technology
Work Description Bids Are invited for Examination Service - Online; Question Paper Hosting On Website, Admit Card Proccesing, Provision Of Venue
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7993784
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
804f9be4-cac6-4034-bc47-6f087fa50a70.pdf
1788434455.pdf
1788434458.pdf
1788434461.pdf
1788434465.pdf
WISEIPR_dc0f8a3b-8e17-4938-bbc31788435573734_gem_smriti.pdf
WISEIPR_5bd9035c-c3a1-4ee2-81ac1788435532810_gem_smriti.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

804f9be4-cac6-4034-bc47-6f087fa50a70.pdf

pdf

1788434455.pdf

pdf

1788434458.pdf

pdf

1788434461.pdf

pdf

1788434465.pdf

pdf

WISEIPR_dc0f8a3b-8e17-4938-bbc31788435573734_gem_smriti.pdf

pdf

WISEIPR_5bd9035c-c3a1-4ee2-81ac1788435532810_gem_smriti.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders