Steel Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57336010

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing For Electrical Maintenance Activities Of Finishing Area Of Plate Mill

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Durg, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
4.58 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
5 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Durg → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing For Electrical Maintenance Activities Of Finishing Area Of Plate Mill

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57336010
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 4.58 Crore
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Steel Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Outsourcing For Electrical Maintenance Activities Of Finishing Area Of Plate Mill
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7978888
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Durg
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.58 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
cad65b74-eb86-4eda-84a5-1f5d27dc6681.pdf
1788174842.xlsx
1788174867.pdf
1788174879.pdf
1788174881.pdf
1788174885.pdf
1788174892.pdf
1788174898.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

cad65b74-eb86-4eda-84a5-1f5d27dc6681.pdf

xlsx

1788174842.xlsx

pdf

1788174867.pdf

pdf

1788174879.pdf

pdf

1788174881.pdf

pdf

1788174885.pdf

pdf

1788174892.pdf

pdf

1788174898.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders