Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 20 days TDR #57335994

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Lumpsum Amount Including Gst And Service Charges For Part A Deployment Manpower Resources For Amc Of Cathodic Protection System At Gail Pata For 24 Months , Custom Bid For Services - Lumpsum Amount Inclu

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
5.10 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Auraiya → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
3

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Lumpsum Amount Including Gst And Service Charges For Part A Deployment Manpower Resources For Amc Of Cathodic Protection System At Gail Pata For 24 Months , Custom Bid For Services - Lumpsum Amount Including Gst For Part B1 Miscellaneous Repair And Maintenance Jobs For Cathodic Protection System At Gail Pata For 24 Months , Custom Bid For Services - Lumpsum Amount Including Gst And Service Charges For Part B2 Man Hourly Required Beyond Normal Shift Of 8 Hours For Amc Of Cathodic Protection System At Gail Pata

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57335994
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gas Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Lumpsum Amount Including Gst And Service Charges For Part A Deployment Manpower Resources For Amc Of Cathodic Protection System At Gail Pata For 24 Months , Custom Bid For Services - Lumpsum Amount Including Gst For Part B1 Miscellaneous Repair And Maintenance Jobs For Cathodic Protection System At Gail Pata For 24 Months , Custom Bid For Services - Lumpsum Amount Including Gst And Service Charges For Part B2 Man Hourly Required Beyond Normal Shift Of 8 Hours For Amc Of Cathodic Protection System At Gail Pata
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7966270
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Auraiya
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5.10 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
df284070-a75b-45f0-a83c-2e1d26344bd2.pdf
1787821998.xlsx
1787813105.pdf
1787813111.pdf
1788427616.pdf
1788427622.pdf
TENDER_a11a93d5-69c8-4f13-9a341788438378455_BUYERPATA69.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

df284070-a75b-45f0-a83c-2e1d26344bd2.pdf

xlsx

1787821998.xlsx

pdf

1787813105.pdf

pdf

1787813111.pdf

pdf

1788427616.pdf

pdf

1788427622.pdf

pdf

TENDER_a11a93d5-69c8-4f13-9a341788438378455_BUYERPATA69.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders