Power Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57335992

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Suv; Mahindra Bolero; 3 Months Old Only; 5000 Km; A/C; 24 Hrs

Issued by Government Departments · Ayodhya, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
30000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ayodhya → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Suv; Mahindra Bolero; 3 Months Old Only; 5000 Km; A/C; 24 Hrs

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57335992
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - Suv; Mahindra Bolero; 3 Months Old Only; 5000 Km; A/C; 24 Hrs
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7951912
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ayodhya
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 30000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
f1a6dd0e-5f27-4e75-8809-b7c06fea4c6c.pdf
1787401543.pdf
1787401547.pdf
1787401553.pdf
SOW_4c4cb3a1-5b3b-4782-8acf1787401688225_buyerlucknow11.pdf
ATC_d69f88e0-1823-421e-90d91787401702848_buyerlucknow11.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 15 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

f1a6dd0e-5f27-4e75-8809-b7c06fea4c6c.pdf

pdf

1787401543.pdf

pdf

1787401547.pdf

pdf

1787401553.pdf

pdf

SOW_4c4cb3a1-5b3b-4782-8acf1787401688225_buyerlucknow11.pdf

pdf

ATC_d69f88e0-1823-421e-90d91787401702848_buyerlucknow11.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders