Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 20 days TDR #57335983

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Services For Operation Of Library Health Club And Assistance For Hr Department As Per Tender Document For Which Bidder Has To Quote Total Amount For Entire Quantities Inclusive Of All Charges Taxes And D

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
46560
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Auraiya → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Services For Operation Of Library Health Club And Assistance For Hr Department As Per Tender Document For Which Bidder Has To Quote Total Amount For Entire Quantities Inclusive Of All Charges Taxes And Duties

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57335983
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Gas Authority Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Services For Operation Of Library Health Club And Assistance For Hr Department As Per Tender Document For Which Bidder Has To Quote Total Amount For Entire Quantities Inclusive Of All Charges Taxes And Duties
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7967445
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Auraiya
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 46560
Exemption Available
Document List
495cc24e-c0cc-480c-8eb5-d01fa3f1b494.pdf
1788433829.xlsx
1787821774.pdf
1787821782.pdf
1787821796.pdf
1788432594.pdf
BID_a3c9ba46-9138-4c52-840c1788433970318_CNPDIB4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

495cc24e-c0cc-480c-8eb5-d01fa3f1b494.pdf

xlsx

1788433829.xlsx

pdf

1787821774.pdf

pdf

1787821782.pdf

pdf

1787821796.pdf

pdf

1788432594.pdf

pdf

BID_a3c9ba46-9138-4c52-840c1788433970318_CNPDIB4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders