Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57335981

Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals - 100 Kva And 300 Kva Ups System; Apc

Issued by Government Departments · Raipur, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
1.35 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
2.80 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Raipur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals - 100 Kva And 300 Kva Ups System; Apc

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57335981
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.35 Crore
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name All India Institute Of Medical Sciences
Work Description Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Service - Desktops, Laptops And Peripherals - 100 Kva And 300 Kva Ups System; Apc
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7959697
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Raipur
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.35 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2.80 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
bf3ebc54-c908-4e9e-a106-b766dd452a2f.pdf
1787644685.xlsx
1787644714.pdf
ATCUPSNEW_acb29445-18a2-49f8-83db1787654943950_ProjectCell.pdf
Integrity_66a6d535-5498-4cba-84161787645111861_ProjectCell.pdf
SOWUPS_78649e8e-1f76-4b3c-a93e1787645149697_ProjectCell.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

bf3ebc54-c908-4e9e-a106-b766dd452a2f.pdf

xlsx

1787644685.xlsx

pdf

1787644714.pdf

pdf

ATCUPSNEW_acb29445-18a2-49f8-83db1787654943950_ProjectCell.pdf

pdf

Integrity_66a6d535-5498-4cba-84161787645111861_ProjectCell.pdf

pdf

SOWUPS_78649e8e-1f76-4b3c-a93e1787645149697_ProjectCell.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders