Defence Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57335980

Bids Are invited for Tours And Travel Service - Stay; Hotel/Resort Stay; National

Issued by Government Departments · Andaman, Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Tender Value
22.05 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Andaman → Andaman And Nicobar Islands
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
35

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Tours And Travel Service - Stay; Hotel/Resort Stay; National

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57335980
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 22.05 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Integrated Defence Staff
Work Description Bids Are invited for Tours And Travel Service - Stay; Hotel/Resort Stay; National
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7937568
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Andaman
State Andaman And Nicobar Islands
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 22.05 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
9787b35c-d2a5-40ba-bdac-b6eb411e4fbe.pdf
1787138050.pdf
1787138058.pdf
pqcacc_dad29bad-5442-48ee-a4fd1787217237764_LOGO02.pdf
itbacc_9bb2f55d-d694-4240-91151787217257463_LOGO02.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9787b35c-d2a5-40ba-bdac-b6eb411e4fbe.pdf

pdf

1787138050.pdf

pdf

1787138058.pdf

pdf

pqcacc_dad29bad-5442-48ee-a4fd1787217237764_LOGO02.pdf

pdf

itbacc_9bb2f55d-d694-4240-91151787217257463_LOGO02.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders