Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 23 days TDR #57335971

Bids Are invited for Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Packet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Special Packet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Buffet , Catering Service (Event Based)

Issued by Government Departments · Surat, Gujarat
Tender Value
30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
23 days left
EMD
90000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Surat → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
2600

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Packet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Special Packet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Buffet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Special Buffet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Veg Lunch/Dinner; Veg; Mini Thali , Catering Service (Event Based) - Veg Lunch/Dinner; Veg; Regular Thali , Catering Service (Event Based) - Veg Lunch/Dinner; Veg; Special Thali , Catering Service (Event Based) - Veg Lunch/Dinner; Veg; Regular Buffet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Veg Lunch/Dinner; Veg; Special Buffet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; Regular Packet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; Special Packet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; Regular Buffet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; Special Buffet

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57335971
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Education
Work Description Bids Are invited for Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Packet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Special Packet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Regular Buffet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Breakfast; Veg; Special Buffet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Veg Lunch/Dinner; Veg; Mini Thali , Catering Service (Event Based) - Veg Lunch/Dinner; Veg; Regular Thali , Catering Service (Event Based) - Veg Lunch/Dinner; Veg; Special Thali , Catering Service (Event Based) - Veg Lunch/Dinner; Veg; Regular Buffet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Veg Lunch/Dinner; Veg; Special Buffet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; Regular Packet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; Special Packet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; Regular Buffet , Catering Service (Event Based) - Snacks/High Tea; Veg; Special Buffet
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7922350
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Surat
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 29 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 30 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 90000
Exemption Available
Document List
97c317d4-9182-4aea-9b66-f338c25513ff.pdf
1788434061.xlsx
1788434081.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 23 days
Sep 29, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 24 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

97c317d4-9182-4aea-9b66-f338c25513ff.pdf

xlsx

1788434061.xlsx

pdf

1788434081.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders