Home Affairs Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57335967

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Horse Rashan; Deshi Chana; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Monthly; No , Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Horse Rashan; Jav; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Monthly; No

Issued by Government Departments · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
35 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
1.05 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
86727

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Horse Rashan; Deshi Chana; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Monthly; No , Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Horse Rashan; Jav; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Monthly; No , Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre- Owned Products - Horse Rashan; Juvar Batu; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Monthly; No , Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Horse Rashan; Sindhav Namak; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Monthly; No , Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Horse Rashan; Kali Jiri; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Monthly; No , Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Horse Rashan; Jaggery (Gud); Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Monthly; No

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57335967
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 35 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Home Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Horse Rashan; Deshi Chana; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Monthly; No , Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Horse Rashan; Jav; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Monthly; No , Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre- Owned Products - Horse Rashan; Juvar Batu; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Monthly; No , Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Horse Rashan; Sindhav Namak; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Monthly; No , Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Horse Rashan; Kali Jiri; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Monthly; No , Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre-Owned Products - Horse Rashan; Jaggery (Gud); Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc); Monthly; No
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7868914
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 35 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.05 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
d861dd96-52dd-4759-b722-6d8be5de3657.pdf
1785746904.pdf
1785746908.pdf
1785746920.pdf
1785746924.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d861dd96-52dd-4759-b722-6d8be5de3657.pdf

pdf

1785746904.pdf

pdf

1785746908.pdf

pdf

1785746920.pdf

pdf

1785746924.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders