Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57335955

Tender For Sub:-Repairing Of Drag And Hoist Gearbox Assembly, Several Cracks In Revolving Frame, Centre Pintle, Walk Motor Foundation, A-Frame And Boom Chords In Akshay Dragline (24/96) Of Amlohri Project. Nit No:-Aml/Excv/Etn/Web-Nit/26-27/25 Dt:-03

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Singrauli, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
24.77 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
31000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Singrauli → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Sub:-Repairing Of Drag And Hoist Gearbox Assembly, Several Cracks In Revolving Frame, Centre Pintle, Walk Motor Foundation, A-Frame And Boom Chords In Akshay Dragline (24/96) Of Amlohri Project. Nit No:-Aml/Excv/Etn/Web-Nit/26-27/25 Dt:-03/09/2026

BOQ

Name of Work:- Sub:-Repairing of drag and hoist gearbox assembly, several cracks in revolving frame, Centre Pintle, walk motor foundation, A-frame and Boom chords in Akshay Dragline (24/96) of Amlohri Project. NIT No:-Aml/Excv/ETN/Web-NIT/26-27/25 Dt:-03/09/2026
Sl. No. Item Description
1Scope of Work/Technical Specifications etc:- As mentioned in NIT.
2Job-A-. Repairing of Drag Gearbox Assembly
3Cleaning of working area, fabrication of working platform and dismantling of drag gearbox cover, pinion shafts, etc.
4Crack repairing work of drag gearbox for arresting oil leakage, repairing of intermediate cover by replacing damaged plate & crack repairing.
5Repairing of drag drum foundation girders and DM-1/DM-2 foundation plates by means of cutting/gauging/grinding and welding.(fitting of new plates, wherever required)
6Repair of worn out holes of side cover of bearing blocks pertaining to motor pinion shafts (4 nos) and intermediate gear shaft (2 nos). Each side cover has 8 nos. of M38 holes, Total holes - 48 nos.
7Fitment of drag gear assembly and alignment of gearbox.
8DP Test.
9UT Test.
10Drilling Holes with drill machine
11Job-B- Repairing of Hoist Gearbox Assembly
12Repairing of hoist gearbox assy by means of cutting/gauging/grinding and welding.(fitting of new plates, wherever required) as per scope of work.
13DP Test
14UT Test
15Job-C-Repairing of Various Cracks in Revolving Frame, Walk Motor Foundation and Centre Pintle
16Gouging, grinding, welding, performing tests, etc. for work of crack repairing as per scope of work.
17UT Test
18DP Test
19Job-D-Repairing of cracks in A-Frame and Boom Lower Chord(6Nos)
20Fabrication of working platform, cleaning of crack by removing dust, grease and paint.
21Repairing of crack i.e. v-groove formation, welding, performing tests, grinding/surfacing and stress relieving & removal of temporary platforms.
22DP Test(3No in each)
23UT Test
24Stress Relieving.
25Job-E-Supervision & Hiring charges
26Supervision charges for complete work.
27Hiring charges for 04 No Welding Machine.
28Hiring charges for 04 No Gas Cutting Set.
29Hiring charges for 04 No Grinder
30Charges for Misc. tools and tackles
31Transportation charges
32Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57335955
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 24.77 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Tender for Sub:-Repairing Of Drag And Hoist Gearbox Assembly, Several Cracks In Revolving Frame, Centre Pintle, Walk Motor Foundation, A-Frame And Boom Chords In Akshay Dragline (24/96) Of Amlohri Project. Nit No:-Aml/Excv/Etn/Web-Nit/26-27/25 Dt:-03/09/2026
Basic Detail
Tender No Aml/Excv/ETN/Web-NIT/26-27/25
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Singrauli
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 24.77 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 31000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
annex.pdf
BOQ_377787.xls
coc.pdf
d820e43d-6ab8-4294-987d-a34f65aeacbf.html
lob.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf
under.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

annex.pdf

xls

BOQ_377787.xls

pdf

coc.pdf

html

d820e43d-6ab8-4294-987d-a34f65aeacbf.html

pdf

lob.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf

pdf

under.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders