Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57335954

Tender For Repairing And Maintenance Of Vehicle Reg. No. Up64at 7175, Tata (Bs6) 1613 Truck Of Kakri Project.( For Any Clarification / Doubts Bidders Are Advised To Ask Online Their Queries In Between Dates Provided For Seeking Clarification In The W

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
1.16 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
1500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonbhadra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repairing And Maintenance Of Vehicle Reg. No. Up64at 7175, Tata (Bs6) 1613 Truck Of Kakri Project.( For Any Clarification / Doubts Bidders Are Advised To Ask Online Their Queries In Between Dates Provided For Seeking Clarification In The Website Https://Coalindiatenders.Nic.In )

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repairing and maintenance of vehicle Reg. No. UP64AT 7175, Tata (BS6) 1613 Truck of Kakri Project.( For any clarification / doubts bidders are advised to ask online their queries in between dates provided for seeking clarification in the website https://coalindiatenders.nic.in )
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repairing and maintenance of vehicle Reg. No. UP64AT 7175, Tata (BS6) 1613 Truck of Kakri Project.
2Clutch Cover 352 DIA
3Clutch Disc 352 DIA
4Clutch Booster Assy. (Type-3)
5Oil Slinger Front
6Assy. Helical Gear (2nd Speed)
7Assy. Helical Gear (3rd Speed)
8Assy. Over Drive Gear
9Reverse Idler Gear
10Eng. Gear (48T/48T/34T)
11Synchro Cone 1/2/3/4 (Carbon)
12Synchro Cone (5/6 Speed)
13Brass Pad G600/750/950
14Shifter Sleeve G-600
15Shifter Fork (1st/2nd & 3rd/4th)
16Sph. Detent
17Needle Cage Double
18Reverse Light Switch
19Th Washer Rev Idler
20Drying & Dist. HI PR VOSS
21Foot Brake Valve VOSS
22Brake Lining Rear
23Aluminum Rivets
24Spacer
25Oil Catcher
26Rotary Shaft Seal BS4
27Gear box dismantling & fitting labour charge
28Brake system repair & fitting labour charge
29Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57335954
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.16 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Northern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Tender for Repairing And Maintenance Of Vehicle Reg. No. Up64at 7175, Tata (Bs6) 1613 Truck Of Kakri Project.( For Any Clarification / Doubts Bidders Are Advised To Ask Online Their Queries In Between Dates Provided For Seeking Clarification In The Website Https://Coalindiatenders.Nic.In )
Basic Detail
Tender No NCL/KKR/ENM/Tender/26-27/313
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonbhadra
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.16 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_377746.xls
cbbcdd47-45d0-4230-a0f1-f04bbb926fcd.html
Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_377746.xls

html

cbbcdd47-45d0-4230-a0f1-f04bbb926fcd.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders