Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57335949

Tender For Complete Rewinding & Repairing Of One 3.3 Kv/415 Volts E.E.F Make- Indoor Type (Sl.No.: 4012691) Lighting Transformer Of Amlabad Colliery

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
3185
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Complete Rewinding & Repairing Of One 3.3 Kv/415 Volts E.E.F Make- Indoor Type (Sl.No.: 4012691) Lighting Transformer Of Amlabad Colliery

BOQ

Name of Work:- complete Rewinding & Repairing of one 3.3 kv/415 volts E.E.F Make- Indoor Type (Sl.No.: 4012691) Lighting Transformer of Amlabad Colliery
Sl. No. Item Description
1Replacement of new Electro grade Copper conductor for Primary & Secondary
2Re insulating of primary strip T.P.C
3Re insulating of Secondary strip T.P.C
4Photo film paper
5Oil paper
6Presphan paper 1/8, 1/16, 1/32
7Craft Tape
8Webbing Tape 2\\"
9Glass Tape
10Dr. back varnish
11Dr. back Thinner
12Cotton tape
13H.T. Coil locking chip (fiber gutka)1/8
14Copper connection breezing
15crock sheet RC70C, 10MM
16L.T stud complete set
17HT Stud complete set
18Holtide
19Nut, Bolt & washer
20Cotton waste for cleaning
21Conical washer
22Repairing of Leakage of cooling tube
23Paint
24Transportation to & fro including Loading & Unloading all complete
25Labour charge 1@46700, Less Scrap 72@400=28800, Total 46700-28800= 17900
26Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57335949
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Work Description Tender for Complete Rewinding & Repairing Of One 3.3 Kv/415 Volts E.E.F Make- Indoor Type (Sl.No.: 4012691) Lighting Transformer Of Amlabad Colliery
Basic Detail
Tender No BCCL/EJA/EnM/2026-27/107
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3185
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_377779.xls
df0a30fe-61c3-4151-bda2-3872af384fa6.html
Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_377779.xls

html

df0a30fe-61c3-4151-bda2-3872af384fa6.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders