Tender For Repairing Of Vehicle No. Up64bt4871 Of Khadia Project. Khd/E&M/E-Tender/26-27/271 Date: 03.09.2026
Tender Value
1.90 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
2400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonbhadra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Repairing Of Vehicle No. Up64bt4871 Of Khadia Project. Khd/E&M/E-Tender/26-27/271 Date: 03.09.2026
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Repairing of Vehicle No. UP64BT4871 |
| 2 | U bolt for water tank M24x1.5x378mm - FL100200 |
| 3 | U bolt Nut M27x2.0-29THK - F3598010 |
| 4 | Mounting bracket assy Bottom - B0T28107 |
| 5 | Cross member support - MBA01015 |
| 6 | Mangalam Welding Electrodes 3.15x350mm - E6013 |
| 7 | Body pop rivets 2inch x 3.5mm - DIN7337 |
| 8 | Shackle pin BC lever to shackle - F0986315 |
| 9 | Shackle pin - F0986415 |
| 10 | Bush BC lever - F0501830 |
| 11 | Cotter pin - X0956115 |
| 12 | Front shackle pin - FF600110 |
| 13 | Front spring eye bush - F0500630 |
| 14 | Labour Charge: |
| 15 | New water tank fabrication work & new mounting bracket fixing welding charge |
| 16 | Top Body plate opening fitting & reviting charge |
| 17 | Rear pipe line leakage portion opening fitting & rethreading, gasket new changing charge |
| 18 | Rear both side spring & bell crank overhauling charge |
| 19 | Bell crank lever repairing welding & machining charge |
| 20 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 14, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 10 daysSep 15, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 11 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender