Tender For Off-Loading Work For Demounting Of Reusable Assemblies From 05 Nos. Grounded Komatsu Hd785-7 100Te Dumpers Of Dudhichua Projectdch/Gm (Excv)/Tender/120Te /2026-27/32 Dated: 03.09.2026
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
3200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonbhadra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Off-Loading Work For Demounting Of Reusable Assemblies From 05 Nos. Grounded Komatsu Hd785-7 100Te Dumpers Of Dudhichua Projectdch/Gm (Excv)/Tender/120Te /2026-27/32 Dated: 03.09.2026
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Scope of work :AS PER NIT |
| 2 | Total Labour charge with contractor’s profit (Exclusive of GST) for complete job as per SCOPE OF WORK and NIT |
| 3 | Total charge (Exclusive of GST) for Hiring of Welding Machines with accessories as per SCOPE OF WORK and NIT |
| 4 | Total charge (Exclusive of GST) for Hiring of Tools & Tackles, Gas cutting sets with accessories, etc. as per SCOPE OF WORK and NIT |
| 5 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 14, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 10 daysSep 15, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 11 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender