Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57335939

Tender For Complete Repairing Of One 600 S., 550 Volts, Mei Make Ocb, Sl.No. 65/8273 Of Bhowra Guest House Under Bhowra (N) Colliery.

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Dhanbad, Jharkhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
922
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dhanbad → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Complete Repairing Of One 600 S., 550 Volts, Mei Make Ocb, Sl.No. 65/8273 Of Bhowra Guest House Under Bhowra (N) Colliery.

BOQ

Name of Work:- complete repairing of One 600 s., 550 Volts, MEI Make OCB, Sl.No. 65/8273 of Bhowra Guest House under Bhowra (N) Colliery.
Sl. No. Item Description
1New moving contact
2New moving sparking contact
3New fixed finger contact
4New fixed sparking contact
5Main stud with block
6Bushing insulator
7Shunt trip coil with plunger
8Overload coil with plunger
9Repairing & parts changing of mechanism
10Amps. Meter
11Volts meter
12Fuse with carrier
13Wiring wire
14Painting of the switch
15Amps. & volts selector
16Transportation to & fro.
17Labour Charge
18Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57335939
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Coking Coal Limited
Work Description Tender for Complete Repairing Of One 600 S., 550 Volts, Mei Make Ocb, Sl.No. 65/8273 Of Bhowra Guest House Under Bhowra (N) Colliery.
Basic Detail
Tender No BCCL/EJA/EnM/2026-27/111
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dhanbad
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 922
Exemption Not Available
Document List
922098ca-98bd-4352-8b33-da0e77be8954.html
BOQ_377791.xls
Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

922098ca-98bd-4352-8b33-da0e77be8954.html

xls

BOQ_377791.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders