Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 14 days TDR #57335929

Tender For Providing Mini Mast Light (12M) Arrangements At Ward No.12, Ariyakilavan Street In Kandanur Town Panchayat Under Mplads Scheme 2026-2027.

Issued by Local Bodies · Sivaganga, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
4.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
4500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sivaganga → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing Mini Mast Light (12M) Arrangements At Ward No.12, Ariyakilavan Street In Kandanur Town Panchayat Under Mplads Scheme 2026-2027.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing Mini mast light (12m) Arrangements at Ward No.12, Ariyakilavan street in Kandanur Town Panchayat under MPLADS Scheme 2026-2027.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Laying
2Earthwork excavation for foundation in all soils and sub soils with intial 10.00 mts and lift of 2.00 mts in hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton, hard red earth, shales, murram, gravel, stoney earth and earth mixed with small size boulders etc., complete as per SS20B .
3Cement Concrete 1:5:10 (One Cement, Five crushed stone sand and Ten hard broken stone jelly) using 40 mm gauge hard broken granite stone jelly for foundation including dewatering wherever necessary and laid in layers of not more than 15 cm thick well rammed, consolidated and including curing etc. complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers. -Mixing by manual means .
4Supplying and erecting steel centering including necessary supports for plane surfaces for Reinforced Cement Concrete works such as column footings, column pedestals, plinth beams, grade beams, staircase steps, etc. which require only nominal strutting using mild steel sheets of size 90cm x 60cm and 10 BG stiffened with welded mild steel angles of size 25mm x 25mm x 3 mm for boarding, laid over silver oak joists of size 10cm x 6.5cm spaced at about 75cm centre to centre or at suitable intervals etc. complete in all floors complying with standard specifcation.
5Supplying and fabrication of steel and placing in position of TMT steel rods for RCC works as per design given including cost of steel and GI binding wire in all floors etc., complete complying with standard specification in TNDSS NO:97 V,VI (S6) VII (S6), VII-3.
6Providing and laying in position Standardised Concrete Mix M-20 Grade in accordance with IS 456 - 2000 using 20mm and down graded hard broken granite stone jelly for all RCC items of works with minimum cement contenet of 325Kg/ cum and maximum water cement ratio of 0.55 including admixture (Plasticiser / super plasticiser) in recommended proportions as per IS 9103 to accelerate, related setting of concrete, improve workability without imparing strength and durability with about (5.0cum), 7730Kg of 20mm machine crushed stone jelly and with about (3.3 cum), 5156kg of 10 - 12mm machine crushed stone jelly and with about (4.79cum) 7670 kg of Crushed Stone Sand (M- Sand), but excluding cost of reinforcement grill and fabricating charges centering and shuttering but including laying, vibrating with mechanical vibrators, finishing, curing, etc and providing fixtures like fan clamps in the RCC floor / roof slabs wherever necessary without claiming extra cost etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers -
7Plain Cement Concrete 1:2:4mix (One Cement, two Fine Aggregate and four Coarse Aggregate) Using 40mm ISS HBG metal for foundation and basement including dewatering if found necessary and laid in layer of not more than 15cm thick and consolidated including all cost conveyance of materials and labour charges etc. complete as per standard specifications and as directed by departmental Engineers
8Supply and fixing foundation Bolts Length of bolt---1000mm, Diameter of Bolt--M24 Dia
9Supply and delivery of 12mtrs System with all accessories mast shaft fully hot dip galvanished and should withstand wind velocity of 160 km per hour the mast should included head frame ss wire rope 6 mm dia double drum winch galvanized lantern carriage arrangement suitable to carry 6 n0's 150W LED luminaries with control gear box and flexible multi core trailing cable as specified in the relevant IS conditions with built in non flame proof power tool for simultaneous up ward and down ward movement of lantern carriage complete.
10supply,laying and jointing of 10 core 2.5 sq.mm. armoured aluminium underground cable from feeder pillar to mast
11supply,laying and jointing of 4 core 6sq.mm PVC copper UG cable from feeder pillar to EB service as directed by department officers
12Earthing arrangements with GI Earth Plate including charcoal and salt with necessary excavation in all soils and to full depth as may be required and masonry work, re-filling the sides of foundation with excavated earth as per the standard specification and as directed by the Departmental Officers.
13Supply and Fixing of 24 Hours Programmable Timer Switch with Shortest Switching Time15 Minutes Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57335929
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 4.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Town Panchayats
Work Description Tender for Providing Mini Mast Light (12M) Arrangements At Ward No.12, Ariyakilavan Street In Kandanur Town Panchayat Under Mplads Scheme 2026-2027.
Basic Detail
Tender No 181/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sivaganga
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 18 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 4500
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_843023.xls
f435a357-1307-4935-9408-6a2bce8055eb.html
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 18, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_843023.xls

html

f435a357-1307-4935-9408-6a2bce8055eb.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders