Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 18 days TDR #57335928

Tender For Construction Of 1,00,000 Litre Capacity Ground Level Sump And Pumping Line Arrangement At Sivar Ettai Village In Kodikuruchi Panchayat In Kadayanallur Panchayat Union, Tenkasi District Under Pugf And providing fixing 2026 - 2027

Issued by Local Bodies · Tenkasi, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
13 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
13000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tenkasi → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of 1,00,000 Litre Capacity Ground Level Sump And Pumping Line Arrangement At Sivar Ettai Village In Kodikuruchi Panchayat In Kadayanallur Panchayat Union, Tenkasi District Under Pugf And providing fixing 2026 - 2027

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of 1,00,000 Litre capacity Ground level Sump and Pumping line Arrangement at Sivar ettai Village in Kodikuruchi panchayat in Kadayanallur Panchayat Union, Tenkasi District under PUGF and PF 2026 - 2027
Sl. No. Item Description
1Construction of 1,00,000 Litre capacity Ground level Sump and Pumping line Arrangement at Sivarampettai Village in Kodikuruchi panchayat in Kadayanallur Panchayat Union
2Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with in initial lead of 10 m and initial lift of 2m in hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton soil, hard red earth,earth mixed with small sized boulders and hard gravelly soil as per SS 20B
3First depth of 0 to 2 m
4Collection and supply of Sand and filling in to the basement including cost and conveyance to the siteand all labour charges for filling as per standard specifications
5Cement concrete 1:4:8 mix using 40mm ISS metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges for mixing,laying and curing etc complete for 10 cum.
6Reinforced cement concrete 1:1.5:3 mix using 20mm ISS metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges for mixing, laying, and curing etc complete for 10 cum.
7Upto 1.50 m Below GL
8Upto 4.50 m above GL
92) Supplying and erecting centering shuttering including necessary supports for plane surface in foundation and basement and in all floors for R C C column footing column plinth beam, beams, roof slabs, staircase steps, bed blocks, critical pier etc using mild steel sheets of size 90 x 60 cm and 10 guage stiffened, welded with mild steel angles of size 25mmx25mmx3mm for boarding laid over silver oak (country wood) scantlings of size 10cm x 6.5cm spaced of about 90cm centre to centre and supported by casurina props of 10cm to 13cm dia spaced at 75cm centre to centre complete complying with standard specifications and as directed by departmental officers including conveyance of all materials to site and proper centering etc complete.
10For 0.00 to 3.30 M (Plane Surface)
11For 0.00 to 3.30 M (Curved Surface)
12For 0.00 to 3.30 M (FOR ROUND COLUMN)
13For 3.30 M- 4.3 M (Plane Surface)
14For 3.30 M TO 4.30M (Curved Surface)
15Supplying, fabricating and placing in position of RTS rods for reinforcement including cost of steel and binding wire, labour charges etc., complete for RCC works and as directed by TWAD Board Officers.
16Providing RCC Ventilator of 0.15 m dia using 20mm HBG stone including cost of all materials, centering, shuttering, strutting,reinforcement, placing of concrete, finishing, curing and fixing in position on the roof slab with mosquito proof net arrangement and etc.,
17Supply,Delivery and fixing of CI Manhole frame with cover of following size including cost of all materials, fixing of MS clamps,Bolt and nuts etc.,complete and as directed by TWAD Board Officers.
18Exterior Emulsion painting two coats with best approved quality and colour paint over one coat of Base coat including cost and convyance of all materials to work site and labour charges etc., complete.
19Refilling the basement with excavated earth other than Sand complying the Standard specification
20SUB ESTIMATE I(Pumping Pipeline Arrangements)
21Supply and delivery of 90mmΦ PVC pipe
22Earth work excavation with an initial lead and lift in hard stiff clay, black cotton, hard red earth, sub murram gravel, stone and earth mixed boulders as per SS20B.
23Refilling the basement with excavated earth other than Sand complying the Standard specification
24Laying of PVC rigid pipes with lead of 200m lowering into trench, laying in proper grade, alignment, jointing PVC coupler with specials and tested to the required pressure including conveyance of water upto 1km lead during the testing.
25Plastering with cement mortar 1:5 mix to 12mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc complete for 10 Sqm.
26GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above Construction Works. { GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for total overall quoted amount above this row in column \\"BB\\" for all works in this package} Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57335928
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 13 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of 1,00,000 Litre Capacity Ground Level Sump And Pumping Line Arrangement At Sivar Ettai Village In Kodikuruchi Panchayat In Kadayanallur Panchayat Union, Tenkasi District Under Pugf And providing fixing 2026 - 2027
Basic Detail
Tender No BDOKNR/267/2026-A2
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tenkasi
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 13 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 13000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_843068.xls
f91087cd-024b-4bf3-ac5c-752484c91462.html
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_843068.xls

html

f91087cd-024b-4bf3-ac5c-752484c91462.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders