Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 19 days TDR #57335918

Tender For Supply Of 1.1Kv, 4 X 240 Sq.Mm Lt Ug Xlpe Alu. Power Cable

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
23 Sep 2026
19 days left
EMD
52.30 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Supply Of 1.1Kv, 4 X 240 Sq.Mm Lt Ug Xlpe Alu. Power Cable , 1.1Kv, 4 X 240 Sq.Mm Lt Ug Xlpe Alu. Power Cable

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply of 1.1KV, 4 X 240 Sq.mm LT UG XLPE Alu. Power Cable
Sl. No. Item Description
11.1KV, 4 X 240 Sq.mm LT UG XLPE Alu. Power Cable Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57335918
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 23-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Tamil Nadu Generation And Distribution Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Supply Of 1.1Kv, 4 X 240 Sq.Mm Lt Ug Xlpe Alu. Power Cable , 1.1Kv, 4 X 240 Sq.Mm Lt Ug Xlpe Alu. Power Cable
Basic Detail
Tender No M.247/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 23 Sep 2026
Open Date 24 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 52.30 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_842994.xls
e1b287d8-e02f-41ca-9964-fe5f6cbdd1d0.html
M247.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 23, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 19 days
Sep 24, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 20 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_842994.xls

html

e1b287d8-e02f-41ca-9964-fe5f6cbdd1d0.html

pdf

M247.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders