Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 13 days TDR #57335907

Tender For Extension Of Pipeline Work And Seperating With Gatevalve At Kings Castle Head Of Konday Alayam Panchayat. Ss Kulam Union In Coimbatore District Under Village Panchayat General Fund 2026-2027-Package No. Tn 01-Sskm-05

Issued by Local Bodies · Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
2.13 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
2200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Coimbatore → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Extension Of Pipeline Work And Seperating With Gatevalve At Kings Castle Head Of Konday Alayam Panchayat. Ss Kulam Union In Coimbatore District Under Village Panchayat General Fund 2026-2027-Package No. Tn 01-Sskm-05

BOQ

Name of Work:- Extension of Pipeline Work and Seperating with Gatevalve at Kings Castle H/O Konday alayam Panchayat. SS Kulam union in Coimbatore District under Village Panchayat General Fund 2026-2027-Package No. TN 01-SSKM-05
Sl. No. Item Description
1Name of Work: Extension of Pipeline Work and Seperating with Gatevalve at Kings Castle H/O Kondayampalayam Panchayat. SS Kulam union in Coimbatore District under Village Panchayat General Fund 2026-2027-Package No. TN 01-SSKM-05
2Supply of 90 MM pvc pipe KSC 6 including all labour charges etc
3Supply of 80 MM GM GATEVALVE including all labour charges etc
4Earthwork Excavation for Pipe Laying Work Hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton, hard red earth, shales, murram gravel, stoney earth and earth mixed with small size boulders and hard gravelly soil.SS20B Including all Labour Charges to Complete.
5Lowering PVC Rigid Pipes and Specials to Trench and laying to proper grade and alignment , joining with PVC Specials with Solvent including all Charges to Complete.( 90 mm Pvc Pipes)
6GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above Construction Works. { GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for total overall quoted amount above this row in column \\"BB\\" for all works in this package} Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57335907
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 2.13 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Extension Of Pipeline Work And Seperating With Gatevalve At Kings Castle Head Of Konday Alayam Panchayat. Ss Kulam Union In Coimbatore District Under Village Panchayat General Fund 2026-2027-Package No. Tn 01-Sskm-05
Basic Detail
Tender No 01/2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Coimbatore
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.13 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 2200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_843081.xls
d6572b29-84b3-4d60-8679-6f5600443c3b.html
tech.pdf
tendernotice.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_843081.xls

html

d6572b29-84b3-4d60-8679-6f5600443c3b.html

pdf

tech.pdf

pdf

tendernotice.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders