Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 17 days TDR #57335905

Tender For Providing New Motor With Syntex Arrangements At Arundhadhiyar East Street In Valasai Village In Kambaneri Pachayat In Kadayanallur Panchayat Union, Tenkasi District Under Pugf 2026 - 2027

Issued by Local Bodies · Tenkasi, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
1.30 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
1300
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tenkasi → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing New Motor With Syntex Arrangements At Arundhadhiyar East Street In Valasai Village In Kambaneri Pachayat In Kadayanallur Panchayat Union, Tenkasi District Under Pugf 2026 - 2027

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing New Motor with Syntex Arrangements at Arundhadhiyar East Street in Valasai Village in Kambaneri Pachayat in Kadayanallur Panchayat Union, Tenkasi District under PUGF 2026 - 2027
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing New Motor with Syntex Arrangements at Arundhadhiyar East Street in Valasai Village in Kambaneri Pachayat in Kadayanallur Panchayat Union
2WD-M1588 Supply and Delivery of 1.00 HP 15 x 125 LPM Head Sub Motor including all charges etc, complete
3WD-M1587 Supply and Delivery of 40 mm Dia UPVC Column Pipe including all charges etc, complete
4WD-M2000 Supply and Delivery of 2.5 sqmm 3 core copper cable including all charges etc, complete
5WD-M1905 Supply and Delivery of 1.00 HP Single Phase Panel Board including all charges etc, complete
6M-1072 Supply and Delivery of Nylon Rope including all charges etc, complete
7WD-M1417 Supply and Delivery of 500 Lit Syntex including all charges etc, complete
8WD-W0871Labour charges for erection of 1.00 HP 15 x 125 LPM Head Sub Motor including all labour charges etc, complete
9Earth work excavation and depositing on bank with in initial lead of 10 m and initial lift of 2m in hard stiff clay, stiff black cotton soil, hard red earth,earth mixed with small sized boulders and hard gravelly soil as per SS 20B
10Cement concrete 1:4:8 mix using 40mm ISS metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges for mixing,laying and curing etc complete for 10 cum.
11Cement concrete 1:2:4 mix using 20mm ISS metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges for mixing,laying and curing etc complete for 10 cum.
12Brick work in cement mortar 1:5 mix using country bricks 83/4\\"x4 1/4\\"x2 3/4\\" and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc complete For 100CFT
13Plastering with cement mortar 1:5 mix to 12mm thick including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and all labour charges etc complete for 10 Sqm.
14Exterior Emulsion painting two coats with best approved quality and colour paint over one coat of Base coat including cost and convyance of all materials to work site and labour charges etc., complete.
15GST Amount for providing Service to Government Contract Works for the above Construction Works. { GST Amount is the Total GST Amount for total overall quoted amount above this row in column \\"BB\\" for all works in this package} Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57335905
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.30 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Providing New Motor With Syntex Arrangements At Arundhadhiyar East Street In Valasai Village In Kambaneri Pachayat In Kadayanallur Panchayat Union, Tenkasi District Under Pugf 2026 - 2027
Basic Detail
Tender No BDOKNR/267/2026-A2
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tenkasi
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 22 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.30 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1300
Exemption Not Available
Document List
927314d1-f24d-494c-a40b-1d6815e47f9b.html
BOQ_843110.xls
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

927314d1-f24d-494c-a40b-1d6815e47f9b.html

xls

BOQ_843110.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders