Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57335772

Tender For Repair And Other Allied Work In Quarter No. 19 Canal Colony Jhajjar

Issued by Government Departments · Jhajjar, Haryana
Tender Value
3.08 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
6500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Jhajjar → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair And Other Allied Work In Quarter No. 19 Canal Colony Jhajjar

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair and other allied work in quarter No. 19 canal colony Jhajjar
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repair and other allied work in quarter No. 19 canal colony Jhajjar Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57335772
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.08 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Irrigation Department
Work Description Tender for Repair And Other Allied Work In Quarter No. 19 Canal Colony Jhajjar
Basic Detail
Tender No 202681695C59 D487 404A B7AC 3BC4B2CC9EFA151IRR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Jhajjar
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.08 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 6500
Exemption Available
Document List
23091f85-cfce-49db-9582-9ba4e3f2e7c2.html
BOQ_625103.xls
OT0177878.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

23091f85-cfce-49db-9582-9ba4e3f2e7c2.html

xls

BOQ_625103.xls

pdf

OT0177878.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders