Agriculture Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57335366

Tender For Installation Of Solar Light Infront Of I) Dehabandh Pahanpara Near Naren Pahan House Under Beroil Gp Under Kushmandi Block, Ii) Dehabandh Uttar Para Durga Mondir Under Beroil Gp Under Kushmandi Block, Iii) Kalitola Kg School Under Beroil G

Issued by Government Departments · Dinajpur Dakshin, West Bengal
Tender Value
4.42 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
8850
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
885
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dinajpur Dakshin → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Installation Of Solar Light Infront Of I) Dehabandh Pahanpara Near Naren Pahan House Under Beroil Gp Under Kushmandi Block, Ii) Dehabandh Uttar Para Durga Mondir Under Beroil Gp Under Kushmandi Block, Iii) Kalitola Kg School Under Beroil Gp Under Kushmandi Block, Iv) Sm Jagadish Barmand House Under Kushmandi Gp Under Kushmandi Block, V) Chapahat Masjid Under Kushmandi Gp Under Kushmandi Block, Vi) Chapahat Alomgir House Under Kushmandi Gp Under Kushmandi Block, Vii) Hariyapukur Lutfar Rahamand House Under Kushmandi Gp Under Kushmandi Block, Viii) Dangapara Masjid Under Kushmandi Gp Under Kushmandi Block, Ix) Shibkrishnapur Noyarara Manasha Mondir Under Karanji Gp Under Kushmandi Block, X) Kandaha Raksha Kali Mondir Under Udaipur Gp Under Kushmandi Block, Xi) Dhakdhole Kg School Under Karanji Gp Under Kushmandi Block, Xii) Ruanagar Hari Mondir Under Deul Gp Under Kushmandi Block, Xiii) Nabadiganta Kg School Under Kushmandi Block In The Dakshin Dinajpur District.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Installation of Solar light infront of i) Dehabandh Pahanpara near Naren Pahan house under Beroil GP under Kushmandi Block, ii) Dehabandh Uttar Para Durga Mondir under Beroil GP under Kushmandi Block, iii) Kalitola KG School under Beroil GP under Kushmandi Block, iv) SM Jagadish Barmand House under Kushmandi GP under Kushmandi Block, v) Chapahat Masjid under Kushmandi GP under Kushmandi Block, vi) Chapahat Alomgir House under Kushmandi GP under Kushmandi Block, vii) Hariyapukur Lutfar Rahamand House under Kushmandi GP under Kushmandi Block, viii) Dangapara Masjid under Kushmandi GP under Kushmandi Block, ix) Shibkrishnapur Noyarara Manasha Mondir under Karanji GP under Kushmandi Block, x) Kandaha Raksha Kali Mondir under Udaipur GP under Kushmandi Block, xi) Dhakdhole KG School under Karanji GP under Kushmandi Block, xii) Ruanagar Hari Mondir under Deul GP under Kushmandi Block, xiii) Nabadiganta KG School under Kushmandi Block in the Dakshin Dinajpur District.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply of Gl pole (Hot Dip Galvanized) of 3 mm thickness with 100 mm dia 6.0 mtr length Pole with base plate 200 mmX 200 mmX 10 mm with RCC foundation.
2Supply of 100Wp Poly Mono crystalline module with IEC 61215, IEC 6173-1,2 compliance with any ISl MNRE approved.
3Supply of 18 W Luminaries comprise of a) 18 W LED (philips/ osram/ equivalent reputed make with BIS Ccertificate).b) Charge controller and it should have over charge protection, deep discharge protection, Battery reverse polarity protection. Load short circuit protection, Open circuit protection, panel reverse polarity protection, Over temperature protection.c) Automatic dusk to drawn controlling system to monitor LED operation.
4Supply of 12.8V, 42 Ah LITHIUM FERRO PHOSPHATE (LiFeP04) Battery having BIS certificate). The batteries should have higher life expectancy, longer cycle life, low discharge rate and fast charging facilities. Battery should provide 12 Hrs battery backup. The battery must be provided with Gl out door type battery box/ inbuiltin Luminaries.
5Supply of Cables and wiresa) DC Cable 4 sqmm-15 Mb) Control Cable -LS
6Transportation. Installation & Commissioning.
7Comprehensive maintenance for 05 years (Minimum 01 (one) visit Quarterly)
8Sub Total
9GST 18%
10CESS 1% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57335366
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.42 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name West Bengal Agro Industries Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Installation Of Solar Light Infront Of I) Dehabandh Pahanpara Near Naren Pahan House Under Beroil Gp Under Kushmandi Block, Ii) Dehabandh Uttar Para Durga Mondir Under Beroil Gp Under Kushmandi Block, Iii) Kalitola Kg School Under Beroil Gp Under Kushmandi Block, Iv) Sm Jagadish Barmand House Under Kushmandi Gp Under Kushmandi Block, V) Chapahat Masjid Under Kushmandi Gp Under Kushmandi Block, Vi) Chapahat Alomgir House Under Kushmandi Gp Under Kushmandi Block, Vii) Hariyapukur Lutfar Rahamand House Under Kushmandi Gp Under Kushmandi Block, Viii) Dangapara Masjid Under Kushmandi Gp Under Kushmandi Block, Ix) Shibkrishnapur Noyarara Manasha Mondir Under Karanji Gp Under Kushmandi Block, X) Kandaha Raksha Kali Mondir Under Udaipur Gp Under Kushmandi Block, Xi) Dhakdhole Kg School Under Karanji Gp Under Kushmandi Block, Xii) Ruanagar Hari Mondir Under Deul Gp Under Kushmandi Block, Xiii) Nabadiganta Kg School Under Kushmandi Block In The Dakshin Dinajpur District.
Basic Detail
Tender No AIC/AED/NIeT-170/26-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dinajpur Dakshin
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.42 Lakhs
Tender Fee 885
EMD 8850
Exemption Available
Document List
30c702c3-b1c5-42ab-a31e-182989291953.html
BOQ_2554864.xls
Tendernotice_1 (37).pdf
Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf
Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

30c702c3-b1c5-42ab-a31e-182989291953.html

xls

BOQ_2554864.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (37).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2 (3).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_3 (1).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders