Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57335142

Tender For Annual Plan-Feroke Municipality Pro 211/2025-26 -Renovation Of Various Public Well-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Kozhikode, Kerala
Tender Value
8.47 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
21181
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1870
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kozhikode → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Plan-Feroke Municipality Pro 211/2025-26 -Renovation Of Various Public Well-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Plan-Feroke municipality Pro 211/2025-26 -Renovation Of Various Public Well-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1OD55155/2026-2027:Demolishing laterite masonrywork manually / by mechanical means including stacking ofserviceable material and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as perdirection of Engineer-in-Charge.In cement mortar
250.2.3.1:Pumping or Bailing out water and removing slush etc by using pump set including cost of labour, oil hire charges of pumpset, etc complete
32.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil
42.26.1:Extra for every additional lift 1.5 m or part there of in excavation / banking excavated or stacked materials.All kinds of soil
550.6.7.2:Laterate masonry with neatly dressed laterate stone of size 40x20x15cm or nearest size in cement mortar 1:6 for super structure above plinth level up to floor two level including all cost of materials, labour charges etc.
613.1.1:12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand)
713.43.1:Applying one coat of water thinnable cement primer of approved brand and manufacture on wall surface:Water thinnable cement primer
813.60.1:Wall painting with acrylic emulsion paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:Two or more coats on new work
913.61.1:Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:Two or more coats on new work
104.1.8:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources)
1151.2.3:Filling with Quarry Muck <br> Filling up low lying and water logged areas with local material/ quarry muck, spreading in layers, leveling the top at site and consolidation by ramming, etc complete for improving the CBR value of subgrade
12OD57574/2026-2027:Providing and laying 60 mm thick factory made cement concrete interlocking paver block of M - 30 grade made by block making machine with strong vibratory compaction, of approved size, design & shape, laid in required colour and pattern over and including 50 mm thick compacted bed of coarse sand, filling the joints with fine sand etc. all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge.
1310.25.2:Item Shifted to Sub head 14 as item 14.73Item Shifted to head 14 as item 14.74Steel work welded in built up sections/framed work, including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer using structural steel etc. as required.In gratings, frames, guard bar, ladder, railings, brackets, gates and similar works
1450.10.2:Steel work for purlin/single section with G I pipes including cutting, hoisting, fixing in position and applying a priming coat of approved steel primer, including welding and bolted with special shaped washers etc. complete
15OD38246/2026-2027:Engaging labours coolie
16OD54614/2026-2027:Filling with 63 mm Brick aggregate in trenches, inside well etc. in layers not exceeding 20 cm in depth, consolidating each deposited layer by ramming and watering, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m as per direction of site Engineer-in-charge
174.3.2:Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:Retaining walls, return walls, (any thickness) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses fillets, kerbs and steps etc. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57335142
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 8.47 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Plan-Feroke Municipality Pro 211/2025-26 -Renovation Of Various Public Well-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No AE/LID EW/FRK/2026-27/04
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kozhikode
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.47 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1870
EMD 21181
Exemption Available
Document List
9bf6c999-b99a-4562-862c-cb078b6853d4.html
AFF.pdf
BOQ_1468276.xls
EPAY.pdf
FEE.pdf
FOT.pdf
IP.pdf
NIT.pdf
PA.pdf
SBD.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9bf6c999-b99a-4562-862c-cb078b6853d4.html

pdf

AFF.pdf

xls

BOQ_1468276.xls

pdf

EPAY.pdf

pdf

FEE.pdf

pdf

FOT.pdf

pdf

IP.pdf

pdf

NIT.pdf

pdf

PA.pdf

pdf

SBD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders