Water Resources and Irrigation Local Bodies Closing in 14 days TDR #57334914

Tender For Repair Of Lightening Arrestor (La) System At Nvda, Narmada Bhawan, Bhopal

Issued by Local Bodies · Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
7.08 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
18 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
14160
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bhopal → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Repair Of Lightening Arrestor (La) System At Nvda, Narmada Bhawan, Bhopal

BOQ

Name of Work:- Repair of Lightening Arrestor (LA) System at NVDA, Narmada Bhawan, Bhopal
Sl. No. Item Description
1Repair of Lightening Arrestor (LA) System at NVDA, Narmada Bhawan, Bhopal
2Repair of Lightening Arrestor (LA) System at NVDA, Narmada Bhawan, Bhopal Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57334914
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 7.08 Lakhs
LAST DATE 18-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Narmada Valley Development Authority
Work Description Tender for Repair Of Lightening Arrestor (La) System At Nvda, Narmada Bhawan, Bhopal
Basic Detail
Tender No 11/2026-27/1956
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bhopal
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 18 Sep 2026
Open Date 21 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.08 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2000
EMD 14160
Exemption Not Available
Document List
38bbf7af-b04b-49e0-8c24-a6d017299c03.html
BOQ_641895.xls
Tenderdoc.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 18, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 21, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

38bbf7af-b04b-49e0-8c24-a6d017299c03.html

xls

BOQ_641895.xls

pdf

Tenderdoc.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders