Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 41 days TDR #57334877

Tender For Procurement Of Spares For An-32 Aircraft

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Oct 2026
41 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Procurement Of Spares For An-32 Aircraft = Limited

BOQ

Name of Work:- PROCUREMENT OF SPARES FOR AN-32 AIRCRAFT
Sl. No. Item Description
1TRANSFER VALVE (RH)
2ELEVATOR (LH)
3STORAGE BATTERIES JB
4LFSM-28-600.180 LAMP
5TRANSFORMER
6PIPELINE
7PIPE LINE
8DRIVING ELEMENT,UPPER
9PIPELINE
10CONTROL ROD (LH)
11OIL TANK Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57334877
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 15-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Tender for Procurement Of Spares For An-32 Aircraft = Limited
Basic Detail
Tender No AIRHQ/DPROC/23-24/R25042T3/PUR
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 15 Oct 2026
Open Date 22 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_882881.xls
cce4a7e4-236a-4cbb-ac11-695e78485d52.html
RFP23-24R25042T3.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 15, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 41 days
Oct 22, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 48 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_882881.xls

html

cce4a7e4-236a-4cbb-ac11-695e78485d52.html

pdf

RFP23-24R25042T3.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders