Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 10 days TDR #57334872

Tender For Restoration Of Paver Block And Ips On Footpath Near 54/1/D,78 B Bagan Rd,21 Townshend Rd,15/3 Priyanath Mullick Rd Etc In Wd No-72 Disturbed By Cesc, Natural Wear And Tear.

Issued by Local Bodies · Kolkata, West Bengal
Tender Value
2.98 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
6000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Restoration Of Paver Block And Ips On Footpath Near 54/1/D,78 B Bagan Rd,21 Townshend Rd,15/3 Priyanath Mullick Rd Etc In Wd No-72 Disturbed By Cesc, Natural Wear And Tear.

BOQ

Name of Work:- RESTORATION OF PAVER BLOCK AND IPS ON FOOTPATH NEAR 54/1/D,78 B BAGAN RD,21 TOWNSHEND RD,15/3 PRIYANATH MULLICK RD ETC IN WD NO-72 DISTURBED BY CESC, NATURAL WEAR AND TEAR.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Box cutting or filling in Road embankment in all sorts of soil including spreading the spoils properly over the flank as necessary or on berm to approximate grade & camber and rolling the sub-grade with power roller to proper camber and grade as per direction and satisfaction of Engineer-in-charge including uprooting and removing plants and jungles when and where necessary. (a) Depth up to 150 mm.
2BUILDING WORKS(D) Flooring..A. ORIGINAL WORKS..(3)Supplying and laying Polythene Sheet (150gm / sq.m.) over damp proof course or below flooring or roof terracing or in foundation or in foundation trenches.
3ORDINARY CEMENT CONCRETE ( MIX 1:2:4 ) WITH GRADED STONE CHIPS ( 20 MM NOMINAL SIZE) EXCLUDING SHUTTERING AND REINFORCEMENT, IF ANY, IN GROUND FLOOR AS PER RELEVANT IS CODES
4TAKING OUT AND RELAYING OF EXISTING INTERLOCKING PAVER BLOCKS IN FOOT PATH OR PASSAGE ETC. OVER 20-40 MM THICK MEDIUM YELLOW SAND BED WITH TRUE TO LINE, LEVELLING, PROPER COMPACTION WITH VIBRATER ETC. WITH JOINTING WITH KERB/EDGE TO BE MADE WITH CEMENT CONCRETE (1:2:4) ETC. AS PER THE DIRECTION OF THE ENGINEER IN CHARGE. INCLUDING COST OF TAKING OUT AND USING 20% NEW SAND AND ALL MATERIALS, LABOUR ETC. COMPLETE.
5Supplying and Laying in the specified pattern of Interlocking Concrete Block Pavements (ICBP) with concrete blocks (with Concrete grade as specified as per Table 1 of IS 15658 : 2006) manufactured from BIS licensee manufacturer, with spacer nib (Small protruding profiles on the vertical face of a paver block used as a device for keeping minimum joint gap in between the paving blocks, as per Cl. No 3.26 of IS: 15658)and of specified size and shape with aspect ratio (The ratio of length to thickness of a paver block, as per CL.No.3.3 of IS: 15658) as per Table 2 of IS :15658 with flexural strength/breaking load as per Annexure G of IS:15658.on the prepared base course of specified CBR as per Table 1 of IRC SP 63 (2018) or else as mentioned in design and drawing with a cushion of compacted bedding sand of 25-35 mm thick (grading of the bedding sand as per clanse 6.5.1 of IRC SP 63) and filling up the gaps in between paver blocks with joint filling sand (the grading of the joint filling sand will he us per clause 6.5.2 of IRC SP 63) and completing the edges with cut blocks as per Cl. No. 8.7 af IRC SP-63(2018) with proper confinement of bedding and joint filling sand, compaction levelling and filling up of the edge gap. 50mm thick (ii) Coloured Decorative (12th Corrigenda & addenda dated14.10.2020)
6BUILDING WORKS (B) DISMANTLING, CUTTING CHASE, HOLES ETC 6. Dismantling artificial stone flooring upto 50 mm. thick by carefully chiselling without damaging the base and removing rubbish as directed within a lead of 75 m. a) In ground floor including roof.
7Taking out stone slab of kerb & channel of road side drain and stacking as directed. b) flat channel stone.
8Taking out stone slab of kerb & channel of road side drain and stacking as directed. a) vertical kerb stone.
9Resetting of Stone Slabs of kerb & channel of road side drain to correct line and level including cement pointing (1:2). b) flat channel stone.
10Resetting of Stone Slabs of kerb & channel of road side drain to correct line and level including cement pointing (1:2). a) Vertical Kerb
11BUILDING WORKS ( C ) Brickworks,Concrete Works etc A. BRICK WORKS 2. Labour for laying single brick flat soling including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with powdered earth.
12BUILDING WORKS ( C ) BRICKWORKS, CONCRETE WORKS Etc. A. BRICK WORKS 1. Single Brick Flat Soling of picked jhama bricks including ramming and dressing bed to proper level and filling joints with local sand. ( 3rd Corrigenda & addenda dated 04.06.2018)
1335mm thick Cement Concrete Pavement (1:2:4) in floor/footpath etc. with graded stone chips 11.2mm down,properly leveled with 3mm thick screen on top by cement slurry [email protected] cement per Sqm. Rounding off corners, chequering as required including taking necessary protective measure complete in Gr.floor/footpath.
14Sub Total
15GST 18%
16CESS 1% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57334872
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 2.98 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kolkata Municipal Corporation
Work Description Tender for Restoration Of Paver Block And Ips On Footpath Near 54/1/D,78 B Bagan Rd,21 Townshend Rd,15/3 Priyanath Mullick Rd Etc In Wd No-72 Disturbed By Cesc, Natural Wear And Tear.
Basic Detail
Tender No KMC/EEC/VIII/072/01/26-27/D
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kolkata
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2.98 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 6000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
3b1a1ae5-58e6-4f86-94b9-286e63c1cd78.html
BOQ_2553135.xls
civil_oid_compressed.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (37).pdf
TF.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

3b1a1ae5-58e6-4f86-94b9-286e63c1cd78.html

xls

BOQ_2553135.xls

pdf

civil_oid_compressed.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (37).pdf

pdf

TF.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders