Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57334745

Tender For repair renovation On Sansal To Thathi Road Km 0/00 To 4/200 (Sh:-P/L C. C Pavement At Km 2/450 To 2/470, 2/705 To 2/720) (Mmsy)

Issued by Government Departments · Kangra, Himachal Pradesh
Tender Value
1.17 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
2400
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
350
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kangra → Himachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for repair renovation On Sansal To Thathi Road Km 0/00 To 4/200 (Sh:-P/L C. C Pavement At Km 2/450 To 2/470, 2/705 To 2/720) (Mmsy)

BOQ

Name of Work:- R/R on Sansal to Thathi Road km 0/00 to 4/200 (SH:-P/L C. C Pavement at km 2/450 to 2/470, 2/705 to 2/720) (MMSY)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Providing and laying mechanically mixed and vibrated reinforced cement concrete in open foundation of plain cement concrete of Grade M-20 (M-Twenty) designed mix with minimum cement contents of 350 kgs (Three hundred fifty kilogramms) per cubic meter with 20 mm (Twenty Milimeters) nominal size graded crushed/ broken stone aggregate and curing complete including the cost of form work complete as per drawings and MORD technical specifications Clause 802, 803,1202 & 1203 and as per the direction of Engineer-in-Charge including carriage of material within all leads and lifts and other incidentals . \\"The rate quoted shall be deemed to include all taxes, duties, levies, and charges including GST, octroi, royalty, toll tax, sales tax, or any other tax as applicable and imposed by the Government from time to time.\\" Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57334745
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.17 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for repair renovation On Sansal To Thathi Road Km 0/00 To 4/200 (Sh:-P/L C. C Pavement At Km 2/450 To 2/470, 2/705 To 2/720) (Mmsy)
Basic Detail
Tender No PWD/BD/NIT/2025-26-9122-71 dated 31.08.2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kangra
State Himachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.17 Lakhs
Tender Fee 350
EMD 2400
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9c1c59b8-8817-4003-8bff-c8130e55f308.html
BOQ_211943.xls
SBD.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf
Tendernotice_2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9c1c59b8-8817-4003-8bff-c8130e55f308.html

xls

BOQ_211943.xls

pdf

SBD.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders