Power Private Organizations Closing in 27 days TDR #57334580

Tender for Providing Various Security, Gardener & Housekeeping Services to MEIL factory & Office on contract basis for a period of one years and extendable for 06 months

Issued by Private Organizations · Bengaluru, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
01 Oct 2026
27 days left
EMD
5.03 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bengaluru → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Providing Various Security, Gardener & Housekeeping Services To Meil Factory & Office On Contract Basis For A Period Of One Years And Extendable For 06 Months

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57334580
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 01-10-2026
Authority
Authority Name Mysore Electrical Industrial Limited
Work Description Providing Various Security, Gardener & Housekeeping Services To Meil Factory & Office On Contract Basis For A Period Of One Years And Extendable For 06 Months
Basic Detail
Tender No MEIL/2026-27/SE0025
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bengaluru
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 01 Oct 2026
Open Date 03 Oct 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 500
EMD 5.03 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
8b8e5ab7-db6d-4aac-8d21-717e7eddab21.html
SECURITY SE0025.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Oct 01, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 27 days
Oct 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 29 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

8b8e5ab7-db6d-4aac-8d21-717e7eddab21.html

docx

SECURITY SE0025.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders