Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57333990

Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Service Engineer Charge

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Visakhapatanam, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Visakhapatanam → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Service Engineer Charge

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57333990
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Service Engineer Charge
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7982543
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Visakhapatanam
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4d5112d8-910c-4a2e-bac1-c9e1af3bc43c.pdf
1788253316.xlsx
1788253642.pdf
atc2507_745cbee9-f85f-4b5b-8e261788254284708_ajayazad.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4d5112d8-910c-4a2e-bac1-c9e1af3bc43c.pdf

xlsx

1788253316.xlsx

pdf

1788253642.pdf

docx

atc2507_745cbee9-f85f-4b5b-8e261788254284708_ajayazad.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders