Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 17 days TDR #57333976

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Lpg Rake Decantation Job At Lalru Lpg Plant

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · S.a.s Nagar, Punjab
Tender Value
51.01 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
17 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
S.a.s Nagar → Punjab
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Lpg Rake Decantation Job At Lalru Lpg Plant

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57333976
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 51.01 Lakhs
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Lpg Rake Decantation Job At Lalru Lpg Plant
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7993331
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City S.a.s Nagar
State Punjab
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 51.01 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
66e67c5b-26c4-407d-9dd2-1b1fca12bb41.pdf
1788430877.xlsx
1788428402.pdf
1788428426.pdf
1788428427.pdf
1788428432.pdf
1788428443.pdf
1788428445.pdf
1788428461.pdf
1788428469.pdf
1788428470.pdf
1788428478.pdf
1788428479.pdf
1788428484.pdf
1788428494.pdf
ATCLPGW_4dc72711-2322-403f-9e591788431128169_Engg_Lalru.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 17 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

66e67c5b-26c4-407d-9dd2-1b1fca12bb41.pdf

xlsx

1788430877.xlsx

pdf

1788428402.pdf

pdf

1788428426.pdf

pdf

1788428427.pdf

pdf

1788428432.pdf

pdf

1788428443.pdf

pdf

1788428445.pdf

pdf

1788428461.pdf

pdf

1788428469.pdf

pdf

1788428470.pdf

pdf

1788428478.pdf

pdf

1788428479.pdf

pdf

1788428484.pdf

pdf

1788428494.pdf

pdf

ATCLPGW_4dc72711-2322-403f-9e591788431128169_Engg_Lalru.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders