Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57333935

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Class Vi Passed; Others

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
Tender Value
32.39 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
kameng → Arunachal Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
11

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Class Vi Passed; Others

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57333935
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 32.39 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti
Work Description Bids Are invited for Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Class Vi Passed; Others
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7984595
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City kameng
State Arunachal Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 32.39 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
93832229-ed9b-4dae-b53d-c72257bf2d3a.pdf
1788266533.pdf
ATC_b9b4da4a-ab40-4a24-ba901788431256109_buycon.mhrd.westKmng.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

93832229-ed9b-4dae-b53d-c72257bf2d3a.pdf

pdf

1788266533.pdf

mhrd

ATC_b9b4da4a-ab40-4a24-ba901788431256109_buycon.mhrd.westKmng.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders