Railways Government Departments Closing in 20 days TDR #57333934

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Agency For Iso Certification Service - Iso 14001 - Environmental Management System (Ems); Initial Audit, Surveillance Audit, For 18 Stations Ms Tbm Cgl Jtj Ajj Kpd Per Avd Mbm Prgl Vlcy Gdy Pza Trl Gi Trt Skl Msb For Th

Issued by Government Departments · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
5.90 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
20 days left
EMD
11800
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Agency For Iso Certification Service - Iso 14001 - Environmental Management System (Ems); Initial Audit, Surveillance Audit, For 18 Stations Ms Tbm Cgl Jtj Ajj Kpd Per Avd Mbm Prgl Vlcy Gdy Pza Trl Gi Trt Skl Msb For The Period Of 3 Years; ..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57333934
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 5.90 Lakhs
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Southern Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hiring Of Agency For Iso Certification Service - Iso 14001 - Environmental Management System (Ems); Initial Audit, Surveillance Audit, For 18 Stations Ms Tbm Cgl Jtj Ajj Kpd Per Avd Mbm Prgl Vlcy Gdy Pza Trl Gi Trt Skl Msb For The Period Of 3 Years; ..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7986067
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 5.90 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 11800
Exemption Not Available
Document List
6811e0cd-6e04-4a90-b580-7fc368f1228e.pdf
1788422080.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 20 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 21 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6811e0cd-6e04-4a90-b580-7fc368f1228e.pdf

pdf

1788422080.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders