Agriculture Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 11 days TDR #57333887

Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Complete System

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
20.53 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
41070
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Complete System

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57333887
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 20.53 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Delhi Agricultural Marketing Board
Work Description Bids Are invited for Operation And Maintenance Of Electrical Systems/Electrical Installations - Complete System
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7993617
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 15 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20.53 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 41070
Exemption Not Available
Document List
7e3b12de-8a3d-40a1-aee7-953278b43628.pdf
1788430475.pdf
1788430481.pdf
1788430490.pdf
1788430507.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 15, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

7e3b12de-8a3d-40a1-aee7-953278b43628.pdf

pdf

1788430475.pdf

pdf

1788430481.pdf

pdf

1788430490.pdf

pdf

1788430507.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders