Road Transport and Highways Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57333770

Tender For One Time Improvement Of 3 Nos Of Bypasses Of Mehgama Hansdiha Section Of Nh 133 I.E Pathargama Bypass Length 3.360 Km Godda Bypass Length 14.620 Km And Poriyahat Bypass Length 4.505 Km Total Length 22.485 Km In The State Of Jharkhand

Issued by Government Departments · Ranchi, Jharkhand
Tender Value
20.61 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
24 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
61.85 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ranchi → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for One Time Improvement Of 3 Nos Of Bypasses Of Mehgama Hansdiha Section Of Nh 133 I.E Pathargama Bypass Length 3.360 Km Godda Bypass Length 14.620 Km And Poriyahat Bypass Length 4.505 Km Total Length 22.485 Km In The State Of Jharkhand

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57333770
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 20.61 Crore
LAST DATE 24-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Highways Authority Of India
Work Description Tender for One Time Improvement Of 3 Nos Of Bypasses Of Mehgama Hansdiha Section Of Nh 133 I.E Pathargama Bypass Length 3.360 Km Godda Bypass Length 14.620 Km And Poriyahat Bypass Length 4.505 Km Total Length 22.485 Km In The State Of Jharkhand
Basic Detail
Tender No NHAI/RO/RNC/JH/2026-27/27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ranchi
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 24 Sep 2026
Open Date 25 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20.61 Crore
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 61.85 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
04f28b33-ea51-4820-a8fc-bfdd17cb9ee7.html
27tenderdocuments.rar
Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 24, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 25, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 19 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

04f28b33-ea51-4820-a8fc-bfdd17cb9ee7.html

rar

27tenderdocuments.rar

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders