Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57333350

Tender For Fabrication And Machining Of Base Plates, Outer Casing, Canister And Motor Stool

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sangareddy, Telangana
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sangareddy → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Fabrication And Machining Of Base Plates, Outer Casing, Canister And Motor Stool , Base Plate, Md&Td, Mdg405 (Fabrication,Sr,Shot Blasting, Painting & Finish Machining) , Base Plate, Mdg366 (Fabrication,Sr,Shot Blasting, Painting & Finish Machining) , Base Plate, Mdg346 (Fabrication,Sr,Shot Blasting, Painting & Finish Machining) , Canister Assy-En6j40/500 (Pre Weld Machining, Fabrication Rt & Sr) , Outer Casing, Cep-144Rnd, Barh, 660Mw (Fabrication, special repair And Machining) , Motor Stool Fab Assy-Cep En6j40/500 (Fabrication, Rt, Sr, Shot Blasting And Painting)

BOQ

Name of Work:- FABRICATION AND MACHINING OF BASE PLATES, OUTER CASING, CANISTER AND MOTOR STOOL
Sl. No. Item Description
1BASE PLATE, MD&TD, MDG405 (FABRICATION,SR,SHOT BLASTING, PAINTING & FINISH MACHINING)
2BASE PLATE, MDG366 (FABRICATION,SR,SHOT BLASTING, PAINTING & FINISH MACHINING)
3BASE PLATE, MDG346 (FABRICATION,SR,SHOT BLASTING, PAINTING & FINISH MACHINING)
4CANISTER ASSY-EN6J40/500 (Pre Weld Machining, Fabrication RT & SR)
5OUTER CASING, CEP-144RND, BARH, 660MW (Fabrication, SR and Machining)
6MOTOR STOOL FAB ASSY-CEP EN6J40/500 (Fabrication, RT, SR, Shot blasting and Painting) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57333350
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Work Description Tender for Fabrication And Machining Of Base Plates, Outer Casing, Canister And Motor Stool , Base Plate, Md&Td, Mdg405 (Fabrication,Sr,Shot Blasting, Painting & Finish Machining) , Base Plate, Mdg366 (Fabrication,Sr,Shot Blasting, Painting & Finish Machining) , Base Plate, Mdg346 (Fabrication,Sr,Shot Blasting, Painting & Finish Machining) , Canister Assy-En6j40/500 (Pre Weld Machining, Fabrication Rt & Sr) , Outer Casing, Cep-144Rnd, Barh, 660Mw (Fabrication, special repair And Machining) , Motor Stool Fab Assy-Cep En6j40/500 (Fabrication, Rt, Sr, Shot Blasting And Painting)
Basic Detail
Tender No F9AZS00110- FABRICATION AND MACHINING OF BASE PLATES, OUTER CASING, CANISTER AND MOTOR STOOL
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sangareddy
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
310a5af7-7011-47a4-9e07-7cda64878db5.html
BOQ_70043.xls
ITBREV19_SCC.pdf
PQR_DRAWING_PROCESS_SHEET.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Today
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

310a5af7-7011-47a4-9e07-7cda64878db5.html

xls

BOQ_70043.xls

pdf

ITBREV19_SCC.pdf

pdf

PQR_DRAWING_PROCESS_SHEET.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (8).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders