Tender For Electrical Repair Works Of The Narmada Club, Vasant Vihar Colony, Secl Hq Bilaspur.Nit No.: Secl/Bsp/Ta/E Tender/Civil/2026-27/45 Dtd. 01/09/2026Tender Id : 2026_Secl_364661_1
Tender Value
28.33 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
15 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
35500
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bilaspur → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Electrical Repair Works Of The Narmada Club, Vasant Vihar Colony, Secl Hq Bilaspur.Nit No.: Secl/Bsp/Ta/E Tender/Civil/2026-27/45 Dtd. 01/09/2026Tender Id : 2026_Secl_364661_1
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed steel conduit as required.2 X 2.5 sq. mm + 1 X 2.5 sq. mm earth wire |
| 2 | Wiring for circuit/ submain wiring alongwith earth wire with the following sizes of FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor, single core cable in surface/ recessed steel conduit as required.2 X 4 sq. mm + 1 X 4 sq. mm earth wire |
| 3 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required.Group A |
| 4 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required.Group B |
| 5 | Wiring for light point/ fan point/ exhaust fan point/ call bell point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable in surface / recessed medium class PVC conduit, with modular switch, modular plate, suitable GI box and earthing the point with 1.5 sq.mm FRLS PVC insulated copper conductor single core cable etc. as required.Group C |
| 6 | Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.5/6 A switch |
| 7 | Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.15/16 A switch |
| 8 | Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.3 pin 5/6 A socket outlet |
| 9 | Supplying and fixing following modular switch/ socket on the existing modular plate & switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required.6 pin 15/16 A socket outlet |
| 10 | Supplying and fixing two module stepped type electronic fan regulator on the existing modular plate switch box including connections but excluding modular plate etc. as required. |
| 11 | Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, GI box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc. as required.3 Module (100mmX75mm) |
| 12 | Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, GI box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc. as required.4 Module (125mmX75mm) |
| 13 | Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, GI box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc. as required.6 Module (200mmX75mm) |
| 14 | Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, GI box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc. as required.8 Module (125mmX125mm) |
| 15 | Supplying and fixing following size/ modules, GI box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc. as required.12 Module (200mmX150nnm) |
| 16 | Supplying and fixing 3 pin, 5 A ceiling rose on the existing junction box/ wooden block including connections etc. as required. |
| 17 | Supplying and fixing PVC batten/ angle holder including connections etc. as required. |
| 18 | Providing and fixing following rating and breaking capacity and pole MCCB with thermomagnetic release and terminal spreaders in existing cubicle panel board including drilling holes in cubicle panel, making connections, etc. as required.150 A, 16 KA,TPMCCB |
| 19 | Providing and fixing following rating and breaking capacity and pole MCCB with thermomagnetic release and terminal spreaders in existing cubicle panel board including drilling holes in cubicle panel, making connections, etc. as required.125 A,36KA,FPMCCB |
| 20 | Providing and fixing following rating and breaking capacity and pole MCCB with thermomagnetic release and terminal spreaders in existing cubicle panel board including drilling holes in cubicle panel, making connections, etc. as required.250 A,36KA,FPMCCB |
| 21 | Providing and fixing following rating and breaking capacity and pole MCCB with thermomagnetic release and terminal spreaders in existing cubicle panel board including drilling holes in cubicle panel, making connections, etc. as required.400 A,50KA,FPMCCB |
| 22 | Supplying and fixing following way, single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 240 V, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator)12 way , Double door |
| 23 | Supplying and fixing following way, single pole and neutral, sheet steel, MCB distribution board, 240 V, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator)16 way, Double door |
| 24 | Supplying and fixing following way, horizontal type three pole and neutral, sheet steel, MOB distribution board, 415 V, on surface/ recess, complete with tinned copper bus bar, neutral bus bar, earth bar, din bar, interconnections, powder painted including earthing etc. as required. (But without MCB/RCCB/Isolator)4 way (4 + 12), Double door |
| 25 | Supplying and fixing 5 A to 32 A rating, 240/415 V, 10 kA, \\"C\\" curve, miniature circuit breaker suitable for inductive load of following poles in the existing MOB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.Single pole |
| 26 | Supplying and fixing following rating, double pole, 240 V, isolator in the existing MOB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.40A |
| 27 | Supplying and fixing following rating, four pole, 415 V, isolator in the existing MOB DB complete with connections, testing and commissioning etc. as required.63A |
| 28 | Providing and fixing 4.00 mm dia copper wire on surface or in recess for loop earthing along with existing surface/ recessed conduit/ submain wiring/ cable as required. |
| 29 | Laying of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size direct in ground including excavation, sand cushioning, protective covering and refilling the trench etc as required.Upto 35 sq. mm |
| 30 | Laying and fixing of one number PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE power cable of 1.1 KV grade of following size on wall surface as required.Above 35 sq. mm and upto 95 sq. mm (clamped with 25x3mm MS flat clamp) |
| 31 | Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required.4 X 16 sq. mm (28mm) |
| 32 | Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required.4 X 35 sq. mm (32mm) |
| 33 | Supplying and making end termination with brass compression gland and aluminium lugs for following size of PVC insulated and PVC sheathed / XLPE aluminium conductor cable of 1.1 KV grade as required.4 X 50 sq. mm (35mm) |
| 34 | Excavation for foundation in soft soil including dressing of sides and ramming of bottoms, lift upto 1.5 m including getting out the excavated soil and disposal of surplus excavated soil as directed, within a lead of 50 metres. |
| 35 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) in foundation of pump, DG set etc including form work etc as required. |
| 36 | Supplying,installation,testing and commissioning of Astronomical time switch of following configuration to be mounted in feeder pillars / Lighting DBs for automatic switching On & OFF of street lights at sun set & sun rise or twilight(Auto ON, Auto OFF, Auto modes) with manual override facility with 12/24 hour display format with suitable battery and indication for relay status i/c programming at site complete as required.2 output per phase and suitable for single phase supply |
| 37 | Supply of pvc insulated heavy duty power cable marked with Alu. Stranded /solid conductor ARMOURED 4 CORE 1.1KV, 16 sqmm as per instruction of Engineer in Charge. |
| 38 | Supply of pvc insulated heavy duty power cable marked with Alu. Stranded /solid conductor ARMOURED 4 CORE 1.1KV, 35 sqmm as per instruction of Engineer in Charge. |
| 39 | Supply of pvc insulated heavy duty power cable marked with Alu. Stranded /solid conductor ARMOURED 4 CORE 1.1KV, 50 sqmm as per instruction of Engineer I/c |
| 40 | Providing and fixing of globe size 300mm with 9 W LED lamp as per instruction of Engineer in Charge. |
| 41 | Providing and fixing of Bracket for LED Outdoor Fitting as per instruction of Engineer in Charge. |
| 42 | Providing & fixing of Outdoor type Bus Bar in steel sheet encloser 4 pole 250 Amp, 415V including with MS angle stand size as per requirement |
| 43 | Providing and fixing of Exhaust Fan 230V, 380 mm as per instruction of Engineer in Charge. |
| 44 | Providing and fixing of Exhaust Fan 230V, 450 mm as per instruction of Engineer in Charge. |
| 45 | Providing and fixing of Wall Bracket Fan 230V, 400 mm as per instruction of Engineer I/c |
| 46 | Providing and fixing of LED Tube Light 20 W, 230V, 4 Feet as per instruction of Engineer in Charge. |
| 47 | Providing and fixing ofchange over switch 200 Amp, 415V, 3 phase, 4 pole as per instruction of Engineer in Charge. |
| 48 | Providing & fixig of LED flood light fitting 300Watt, 230V as per instruction of Engineer in Charge. |
| 49 | Providing and fixing of bracket for flood light fitting as per instruction of Engineer in Charge. |
| 50 | Providing and fixing of Flood Light Fitting 200 Watt, as per instruction of Engineer in Charge. |
| 51 | Providing and fixing of LED light fitting 2'x2' , 36 Watt as per instruction of Engineer in Charge. |
| 52 | S&F of BLDC Fan 230V 1200mm with regulator as per instruction of Engineer in Charge. |
| 53 | Supply & Erection of hot dipped galvanized (in single dip to average 65 micron) octagonal pole made of 3mm thick steel sheet having window and flush cover with locking arrangement at suitable height from base for cable termination block, pole suitably reinforced with welded steel section at window cut section to make the strength of pole unaffected, with following minimum specifications including 3mm thick anchor plate, 4 nos 20mm dia foundation bolts of EN8 grade. (designed for wind speed upto 180km/hr) 7 metre high, dia 130mm at bottom and 70mm at top, base plate size 220x220x12mm, foundation bolts 700mm long |
| 54 | Providing & Fixing of LED Street Light fitting 120W as per instruction of Engineer in Charge. |
| 55 | Supply and fixing following street light pole bracket on existing pole made out of 50 mm dia MS \\"B\\" class pipe welded to 300 mm long MS pole canopy of suitable dia at a angle of 102.50 including having MS triangular stiffner of size 150 X 50 X 5 mm thick, making arrangement for tightening the bracket with pole by providing suitable size heavy duty nuts and bolts in canopy, painting with one coat of approved steel primer etc. as required.Double Over Hang 1.50 metre Long |
| 56 | P & Fixing of LED street Light 70 W 230V as per instruction of Engineer in Charge. |
| 57 | Supply and fixing following street light pole bracket on existing pole made out of 50 mm dia MS \\"B\\" class pipe welded to 300 mm long MS pole canopy of suitable dia at a angle of 102.50 including having MS triangular stiffner of size 150 X 50 X 5 mm thick, making arrangement for tightening the bracket with pole by providing suitable size heavy duty nuts and bolts in canopy, painting with one coat of approved steel primer etc. as required.03 nos. Over Hang 1.50 metre Long |
| 58 | Providing and fixing of 4ft x 6ft x 6inch board on wall for installation of panel/ MCCB/ changeover switch/ etc with required nut, bolt and metal supports. |
| 59 | Supplying and fixing following 18 Module (225mmX200nnm) size, GI box alongwith modular base & cover plate for modular switches in recess etc. as required. |
| 60 | Providing and fixing of 18W LED Fitting, 230V surface/recess Round/square shape as per instruction of Engineer in Charge. |
| 61 | Providing and fixing of pole terminal juntion box with MCB 20A, size 250x200x100mm, cable entry checknut, mounting and locking arrangement as per directions of EIC |
| 62 | Installation of AC including all work of making holes, making good of wall after installation, etc as per instruction of EIC |
| 63 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 15, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 10 daysSep 16, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 11 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender