Tender For Annual Plan-Annual Plan-Proj No: 287/2025-26 -Chottanikkara Gp Old Office Building Maintenance-Annual Plan-Proj No: 287/2025-26 -Chottanikkara Gp Old Office Building Maintenance-General Civil Work
Tender Value
1.39 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
3489
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ernakulam → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Annual Plan-Proj No: 287/2025-26 -Chottanikkara Gp Old Office Building Maintenance-Annual Plan-Proj No: 287/2025-26 -Chottanikkara Gp Old Office Building Maintenance-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | maintenance |
| 2 | 15.12.1:Dismantling doors, windows and clerestory windows (steel or wood ) shutter including chowkhats, architrave, holdfasts etc. complete and stacking within 50 metres lead:Of area 3 sq. metres and below |
| 3 | 10.6.2:Supplying and fixing rolling shutters of approved make, made of required size M.S. laths, interlocked together through their entire length and jointed together at the end by end locks, mounted on specially designed pipe shaft with brackets, side guides and arrangements for inside and outside locking with push and pull operation complete, including the cost of providing and fixing necessary 27.5 cm long wire springs manufactured from high tensile steel wire of adequate strength conforming to IS: 4454 - part 1 and M.S. top cover of required thickness for rolling shutters.80x1.20 mm M.S. laths with 1.20 mm thick top cover |
| 4 | 10.7:Providing and fixing ball bearing for rolling shutters. |
| 5 | 13.1.1:12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) |
| 6 | 21.1.1.1:Providing and fixing aluminium work for doors, windows, ventilators and partitions with extruded built up standard tubular sections/ appropriate Z sections and other sections of approved make conforming to IS : 733 and IS: 1285, fixing with dash fasteners of required dia and size, including necessary filling up the gaps at junctions, i.e. at top, bottom and sides with required EPDM rubber/ neoprene gasket etc. Aluminium sections shall be smooth, rust free, straight, mitred and jointed mechanically wherever required including cleat angle, Aluminnium snap beading for glazing /paneling, C.P. brass/ stainless steel screws, all complete as per architectural drawings and the directions of Engineer-in-charge.(Glazing, paneling and dash fasteners to be paid for separately):For fixed portionAnodised aluminium (anodised transparent or dyed to required shade according to IS : 1868, Minimum anodic coating of grade AC 15) |
| 7 | 21.3.2:Providing and fixing glazing in aluminium door, window, ventilator shutters and partitions etc. with EPDM rubber / neoprene gasket etc. complete as per the architectural drawings and the directions of Engineer - in -Charge. ( Cost of aluminium snap beading shall be paid in basic item):With float glass panes of 5.50 mm thickness (weight not less than 12.50 kg/sqm) |
| 8 | 13.82.1:Wall painting with acrylic emulsion paint, having VOC (Volatile Organic Compound) content less than 50 grams/ litre, of approved brand and manufacture including applying additional coats wherever required, to achieve even shade and colour.One coat |
| 9 | 13.99.1:Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture of required colour to give an even shade :One or more coats on old work |
| 10 | 50.9.2.1:Providing and fixing paneled and glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows, 35 mm thick shutters including ISI marked M.S. pressed butt hinges bright finished of required size with necessary screws, excluding panelling which will be paid for separately, all complete as per direction of Engineerin - charge using Anjili/ Jack wood |
| 11 | 9.108.1:Providing and fixing PTMT Tower Bolts with 12 mm one piece rod inside and necessary screws etc., complete.152x42x18 mm weighing not less than 60 gms |
| 12 | 9.72.4:Providing and fixing bright finished brass butt hinges with necessary screws etc. complete:100x70x4 mm (ordinary type) |
| 13 | 9.81.2:Providing and fixing bright finished brass handles with screws etc. complete:100 mm |
| 14 | 9.83:Providing and fixing aluminium die cast body tubular type universal hydraulic door closer (having brand logo with ISI, IS : 3564, embossed on the body, door weight upto 35 kg and door width upto 700 mm), with necessary accessories and screws etc. complete. |
| 15 | 13.50.1:Applying priming coat:With ready mixed pink or Grey primer of approved brand and manufacture on wood work (hard and soft wood) |
| 16 | 13.61.1:Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:Two or more coats on new work |
| 17 | OD429240/2025-2026::Providing and fixing rain water gutter semi circular section using 110mm dia 6kgfPVC pipe including fitting with 32x5mm flat supporting at 1m intervals complete as per the direction ofengineer in charge at site Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 10, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 6 daysSep 11, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender