Water Resources and Irrigation Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57332844

Tender For General-Csind-Surveying Of Tanur-Kottayi Canal And Canal Surroundings For The Land Acquisition As A Part Of Development Of National Waterway-3 In Tirur And Tanur Lacs-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Malappuram, Kerala
Tender Value
25.93 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
2760
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Malappuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for General-Csind-Surveying Of Tanur-Kottayi Canal And Canal Surroundings For The Land Acquisition As A Part Of Development Of National Waterway-3 In Tirur And Tanur Lacs-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- GENERAL-CSIND-Surveying of TANUR-KOTTAYI CANAL and canal surroundings for the land acquisition as a part of Development of National Waterway-3 in Tirur and Tanur LACs-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Surveying
22.31:Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared
360.11.2:Taking FLY LEVELS- from the nearest GTS BM and closing on the starting BM including conveyance of instruments etc along road or in heavily built up area or in roads with heavy traffic or in thick jungle ( out turn 4000 m / day )
460.11.1:FIXING TBM- Supplying and fixing TBM with RCC 1:1.5:3 pillar block having a size of 30*30*75 cm, steel reinforcement for RCC work, painting top and sides of pillar with synthetic enamel paint, lettering in the pillar block with 8cm high \\"TBM\\" on one face and the reduced level on the outer face, etc complete, fixed in CC1:3:6 using 40 mm metal 55*55*60 cm etc complete and centering and shuttering including strutting , propping and removal of form work for pillar and foundation.
5OD19141/2026-2027:Supplying and erecting Precast RCC 1:2:4 post of size 0.30x0.30x0.75 m on boundary of department land @ 50 meter interval embedded 0.25m in to CC 1:4:8 foundation of size 0.60x0.60x0.50 m including all cost of materials, labour charges etc. complete as per the direction of departmental officers at site.
613.51.1:Painting with silicon & acrylic emulsion based water thinnable sealer of approved brand and manufacture on wet or patchy portion of plastered surfaces:One coat
713.50.1:Applying priming coat:With ready mixed pink or Grey primer of approved brand and manufacture on wood work (hard and soft wood)
813.71:Lettering with black Japan pint of approved brand and manufacture
956.8:Recovering disturbed samples and preserving the same in air tight sample containers including waxing labelling packing storing including cost of containers as per IS Code.
10OD19138/2026-2027:Testing physical properties of soil samples and to check the quality of soil for engineering purposes, combination of all field data and furnishing the report- 6 copies , after conducting necessary lab test for each samples (Grain size analysis ,specific gravity etc )
11OD19140/2026-2027:TOPOGRAPHIC SURVEY-Conducting topographic survey in canals for taking cross sections at suitable intervals(30m interval) and preparing contour maps showing 1m interval contours using Total station or such approved methods showing all topographic features like inlet of other water ways, other manmade structures such as bridges,transmission lines, water carriage systems, culverts and crossings, survey stones and other permanent objects and the preparation and submission of maps at suitable scale(plan, Cross sections, Longitudinal sections etc.),indicating the contour lines 2m interval in digitized forms including supplying 6 numbers of soft copies CD/DVD,6 numbers of hard copies of colour print outs etc. ap per item No:1.006,complete as per the direction of departmental officers at site(outturn 6 hect/day) (Ref:Circular no:DB4-125/CIR/2023/INV-IDRB Dated 03-06-2023)
12OD19142/2026-2027:TOPOGRAPHIC SURVEY- Conducting topographic survey on banks of canal at plain/semi built up area with hindrance to line of sight due to buildings/structures and preparing contour map showing 1m interval contour using Total Station or such approved methods showing all topographic features like buildings, houses, wells, culverts and crossings, survey stones, electric line posts, roads,waterbodies, drainage, vegetation, plantations, paddy fields ,institutions(religious and educational) and other permanent objects of the entire area covered, and submission of survey reports with maps (plan, crosssection, longitudinal section, etc) in scale(C/S and L/S H-1:1000,V-1:500,Contour plan 1:1000,Layout plan 1:1000 )indicating contour lines 1m interval in digitized forms including supplying 6 soft copiesCD/DVD, 6 hard copies of color print outs etc complete as per the departmental officers at site.( Out turn 1 ha/day)
13OD19144/2026-2027:Conducting topographic survey In banks of river at difficult condition/hilly terrain for taking cross sections at suitable intervalsand preparing contour map showing 2m interval contours using Total Station or such approved methods showing all topographic features like culverts and crossings survey stones and other permanent objects and preparation and submission of maps at suitable scales (plan, cross sections and longitudinal sections etc) indicating the contour lines in 2m interval in digitized forms including supplying 5 numbers of soft copies CD/DVD, 5 numbers of hard copies of print outs etc complete as per direction of department officers at site (out turn 2 hector/day)
14OD19143/2026-2027:Engaging chain men to assist surveyors for surveying departmental land including all chargesetc. complete.
15OD19139/2026-2027:Preparation of Detailed Project Report of the Canal containing existing boundary, new alignment plan as per NW-3 Norms, key plan, contour plan , index map, longitudinal and cross section of canal , hydraulic calculations, proposed Land to be acquired including neat filing and supplying 6 set DPR etc. as per the directions of the departmental officers. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57332844
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 25.93 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Irrigation
Work Description Tender for General-Csind-Surveying Of Tanur-Kottayi Canal And Canal Surroundings For The Land Acquisition As A Part Of Development Of National Waterway-3 In Tirur And Tanur Lacs-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No IRR/IA/TR/6723/2022_5_8_7/1
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Malappuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 16 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 25.93 Lakhs
Tender Fee 2760
EMD 50000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
5001b2dc-fdc6-4229-b64d-dd9e694ad17e.html
BOQ_1469026.xls
sbd.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 16, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

5001b2dc-fdc6-4229-b64d-dd9e694ad17e.html

xls

BOQ_1469026.xls

pdf

sbd.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (14).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders