Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57332822

Tender For Development Of Road From Kamalasagar Main Road At Madhupur Bazar To Shiv Mandir Inside Of Madhupur Bazar (L = 0.10 Km) / Sh: Patch Soling, Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain, Protection Wall And Paver Block And Other Allied Works.

Issued by Government Departments · Sepahijala, Tripura
Tender Value
20.77 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
41549
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sepahijala → Tripura
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Development Of Road From Kamalasagar Main Road At Madhupur Bazar To Shiv Mandir Inside Of Madhupur Bazar (L = 0.10 Km) / Sh: Patch Soling, Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain, Protection Wall And Paver Block And Other Allied Works.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Development of road from Kamalasagar Main Road at Madhupur Bazar to Shiv Mandir inside of Madhupur Bazar (L = 0.10 Km) / SH: Patch soling, RCC drain, protection wall and paver block and other allied works.
Sl. No. Item Description
1Dismantling Brick/Tile Work as per MoRD Technical Specification No.202Dismantling of existing structures like culverts, bridges,retaining walls and other structures comprising of brick masonry including disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lift and upto a lead of 1000 m as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 202.B) Cement mortar
2Brick solingii) Flat Brick solingProviding and laying flat brick soling layer on prepared subgrade according to lines, grades and cross-section shown on the drawing, filling joints with Earth, free from clay with a Plasticity Index not exceeding 6, watering and rolling the same with three wheeled road roller 80-100 kN as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 412.(A) By Manual Means
3Brick edging laid length wiseProviding and laying brick edging laid lengthwise on prepared subgrade according to lines, grades and crosssection shown on the drawing, filling joints with Earth, free from clay with a Plasticity Index not exceeding 6, watering and rolling the same with three wheeled road roller 80-100 kN as per MoRD Technical Specification Clause 412.
4Excavation for StructuresA. Without dewatering.Earthwork in excavation for structures as per drawing and MoRD technical specifications Clause 305.1 including setting out, construction of shoring & bracing, removal of stumps & other deleterious material and disposal upto a lead of 50 m, dressing of sides & bottom and backfilling in trenches with excavated suitable material.Ordinary Soil(i) Upto 3 m depth
5Filling in foundation trenches as per drawing & MoRD technical specification Clause 305.3.9, 1200.i. Sand Filling
6Providing concrete for plain concrete (using jhama brick aggregate) in open foundations complete including formwork as per drawings & MoRD technical specifications Clauses 802, 803, 900, 1202 and 1203. (including centering, shuttering, staging etc. but excluding reinforcement)I P.C.C grade M 10 (using jhama brick aggregate)(i) Nominal mix 1:3:6
7Brick masonry work in cement mortar in foundation completed excluding pointing & plastering as per drawing & MoRD technical specifications Clauses 600, 1202 & 1203. II Brick masonry in 1:4 cement mortar
8Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete including formwork as per drawings & MoRD technical specifications Clauses 802, 803, 900, 1202 and 1203. (including centering, shuttering, staging etc. but excluding reinforcement).IV R.C.C grade M 20
9Supplying, fitting & placing Thermo-Mechanically treated bar/ Cold twisted deformed steel bar reinforcement infoundation complete as per drawings & MoRD technical specifications Clauses 1000 & 1202.
10Providing weep holes on brick masonry/ plain/ reinforced concrete wall with 75 mm dia uPVC pipe with ISI mark of approved/ reputed make extending through the full width of the structures with slope of 1(V):20(H) towards drawing face including cutting, fixing etc. complete as per drawing and direction of the Engineer in-Charge and technical specification.
1180 mm thick factory made c.c. interlocking paver block of M-35GradeProviding and laying factory made chamfered edge Cement Concrete paver blocks of required strength, thickness & size/ shape, made by table vibratory method to attain superior smooth finish using PU or equivalent moulds, laid in required grey colour & pattern over 50 mm thick compacted bed of sand, compacting and proper embedding/ laying of inter locking paver blocks into the sand bedding layer through vibratory compaction by using plate vibrator, filling the joints with fine sand and cutting of paver blocks as per required size and pattern, finishing and sweeping extra sand in footpath, parks, lawns, drive ways or light traffic parking etc. all complete as per specifications & approval/ direction of the Engineer -in-Charge:(a) 80 mm thick c.c. paver block of M-35 grade with approved colour, design and pattern.
1212 mm cement plaster of mixIn cement mortar 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 fine sand ). Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57332822
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 20.77 Lakhs
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Works Department
Work Description Tender for Development Of Road From Kamalasagar Main Road At Madhupur Bazar To Shiv Mandir Inside Of Madhupur Bazar (L = 0.10 Km) / Sh: Patch Soling, Reinforced Cement Concrete Drain, Protection Wall And Paver Block And Other Allied Works.
Basic Detail
Tender No 32_R_EE_BSLD_PWD_RnB_2026_27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sepahijala
State Tripura
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 20.77 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 41549
Exemption Not Available
Document List
9a16ef03-2e3f-44eb-ab3e-3a192b2bddb9.html
BOQ_78029.xls
DNIeT32.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

9a16ef03-2e3f-44eb-ab3e-3a192b2bddb9.html

xls

BOQ_78029.xls

pdf

DNIeT32.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders