Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57332776

Tender For Works Of Construction Of New Hand Pump At Various Localities Under Sub. Dn. Marwar Junction Under Dn. Sojat City. {As Per Revised Phed Bsr Exclusive Of Gst 2023)

Issued by Government Departments · Pali, Rajasthan
Tender Value
21.41 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
22 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
42820
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pali → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Works Of Construction Of New Hand Pump At Various Localities Under Sub. Dn. Marwar Junction Under Dn. Sojat City. {As Per Revised Phed Bsr Exclusive Of Gst 2023)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Works of Construction of New Hand Pump at various localities under Sub. Dn. Marwar Junction under Dn. Sojat City. {As per Revised PHED BSR Exclusive of GST 2023)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Construction of Tube Well up to 100 mtr. depth in all type of rocks by DTH system & over burden to accommodate casing pipe of following sizes in all types of soils & over burden including lowering of casing pipes, (if required) excluding cost of casing pipes, as per IS:2800 Part 1: 1991 and IS:2800 Part II: 1979 (both amended up to date) and technical specifications. The work would be completed after obtaining sand free water. The tube well should have a through out bore as per nominal dia of casing pipe. Rate is exclusive of GST.Nominal bore 125 mm dia.
2Supply of ERW M.S. black casing pipe ISI marked {IS:1239(Part-1:2004)} medium of following sizes at site of work. Rate is exclusive of GST.125 mm dia NB( Thickness of pipe 4.8 mm & mass of tube 16.40 Kg/m) Rate is exclusive of GST.
3Labour charges for making slots on blank pipes made of ERW MS black pipe ISI marked of following sizes, the slotting should be as per IS:8110-1985. Rate is exclusive of GST. 125 mm dia nominal bore
4Supply & installation of GI pipe 32 mm medium class “B” with pipe sockets (heavy duty). Rate is exclusive of GST.
5Supply and installation of ISI marked India Mark II Hand pump set complete with cylinder & 15 connecting rods.Rate is exclusive of GST.
6Construction of 185 cm. dia platform as per approved design & drawing of UNICEF.Rate is exclusive of GST.
7Supply & installation of GI pipe 32 mm medium class “B” with pipe sockets (heavy duty). FOR EXISTING HANDPUMP.Rate is exclusive of GST.
8Supply and installation of ISI mark connecting rod as per departmental specifications. of 3 meter length.Rate is exclusive of GST.
9Supply & Installation of single phase ISI marked submersible motor pump set of three star or better rating of BEE and as per IS: 8034-2018 (pump) and IS 9283-2013 (motor) or as amended up to date of approved make of following duty condition with required accessories including making connection suitable for tube well/DCB. The job includes lowering of motor pump, installation of complete fitting & accessories, jointing of electrical cables up to switch board, testing of submersible pump set and interconnection up to water mains, complete in all respect.Rates are exclusive of GST.Up to 2.0 KW
10Supply and Fixing of Electric feeder panel (having projected canopy)for submersible pump set Single phase up to 5 HP, comprising of DOL Starter, MCB, Indicating Light, Ammeter, Volt meter, connection plate, condensers of approved make and the panel enclosure should be made out from 18 gauge M.S. Sheet with powder coating. Panel size Height 600 mm Width 500 mm depth 250 mm with Stand ( made of angle iron of size 35x35x5mm) duly bolted/screwed with enclosure box having 4 legs, each leg’s length 18\\" and double door including in built locking system. The legs should be embedded in M-15 cement concrete platform. The size of CC platform should be equal or bigger than the base size of panel having height of at least 200 mm from ground level. The operation of panel should be suitable for on 240 Volt AC Supply.Rate is exclusive of GST. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57332776
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 21.41 Lakhs
LAST DATE 22-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Public Health Engineering Department
Work Description Tender for Works Of Construction Of New Hand Pump At Various Localities Under Sub. Dn. Marwar Junction Under Dn. Sojat City. {As Per Revised Phed Bsr Exclusive Of Gst 2023)
Basic Detail
Tender No NIT No. 65/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pali
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 22 Sep 2026
Open Date 23 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 21.41 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 42820
Exemption Available
Document List
17c4c79a-8dee-43e4-bc4b-a95f565faf4c.html
BOQ_1055308.xls
TD_65.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (70).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 22, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 23, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 17 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

17c4c79a-8dee-43e4-bc4b-a95f565faf4c.html

xls

BOQ_1055308.xls

pdf

TD_65.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (70).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders