Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57332741

Tender For Renovation Of Compound Wall At Sub Division C Us, Bagodar Under Drinking Water And Sanitation Division 02 Giridih. (Group No Gir-03)

Issued by Government Departments · Giridih, Jharkhand
Tender Value
15.44 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
31000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Giridih → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Renovation Of Compound Wall At Sub Division C Us, Bagodar Under Drinking Water And Sanitation Division 02 Giridih. (Group No Gir-03)

BOQ

Name of Work:- Renovation of Compound Wall at Sub Division C us, Bagodar under Drinking Water and Sanitation Division 02 Giridih. (GROUP NO GIR-03)
Sl. No. Item Description
1Dismantling pucca brick or lime work including stacking serviceable materials in countable stacks within 15 M lead and disposal of unserviceable materials with all leads all complete as per direction of E/I.
2Providing designation 75A brick work in C.M. (1:6) in foundation & plinth with approved quality of clean coarse sand of F.M. 2 to 2.5 including providing 10 mm thick mortar joints, costs of screening, materials, scaffolding, raking out joints to 15 mm depth curing, taxes & royalty all complete as per building specification & direction of E/I.
3Providing designation 75A brick work in C.M (1:6) in super structure with approved quality of clean coarse sand of F.M (2 to 2.5) including providing 10mm TK mortar joint cost of screening scaffolding racking out joint to 15mm depth. Curing taxes of royalty all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level :1:3:6 (1 Cement : 3 Coarse sand (zone - III) : 6 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
5Supplying, fitting and fixing 20 gauge G.C.I. sheet gate fitted on M.S. Angle frame of size 60 x 60 x 6 mm including cost of fabrication, providing necessary locking arrangement with haskal and domny duly fixed in P.C.C. (1:2:4) blocks of required size, applying a priming red lead paint over steel work, taxes all complete as per drawing specification and direction of E/I.
6Cost of 50 x 50x 6 mm M.S. angle including all taxes and royalty and carriage all complete as per drawing specification and direction of E/I.
7Providing 12 mm cement plaster (1:6) with clean coarse sand of F.M 1.5 including cost of screening, curing with all leads and lifts of water, scaffol -ding,taxes and royalty all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I.
8White washing two coat over old surface with approved quality of lime including cost of cleaning surface throughly and removing the scales of smoke & ash marks with jhama rubbing, scaffolding, washing of floors and taxes all complete as per building specification and direction of E/I..
9Providing two coats of synthetic enamel paint of approved shade and make over steel surface throughly,scaffolding and taxes all papering including cost of scaffol ding and taxes all complete as per building specification & direction of E/I.
10Carriage of materials from different sources or departmental stores to work site including loading, transporting, unloading and stacking the materials at work site etc. all complete job. as per direction of E/I. a) Cement Lead 40 Km (avg.)
11b) Sand Lead 15 Km (avg.)
12c) Stone Chips Lead 40 Km (avg.)
13d) Bricks Lead 40 Km (avg.)
1418% GST
15Labour cess Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57332741
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 15.44 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Drinking Water And Sanitation Department
Work Description Tender for Renovation Of Compound Wall At Sub Division C Us, Bagodar Under Drinking Water And Sanitation Division 02 Giridih. (Group No Gir-03)
Basic Detail
Tender No 18/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Giridih
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 03 Sep 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15.44 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 31000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a595b5e9-72e8-4df4-a763-f08f1124a608.html
BOQ_159846.xls
GR_3.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Sep 03, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a595b5e9-72e8-4df4-a763-f08f1124a608.html

xls

BOQ_159846.xls

pdf

GR_3.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (24).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders